11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
12 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
14 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
15 Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
17 Luis Mendonça (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
18 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
21 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
22 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
23 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
24 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
25 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
26 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
27 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
28 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
29 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
30 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
31 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
34 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
35 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Sporting / Tavira
36 Alejandro Manue Marque Porto (Spa) Sporting / Tavira
37 Edgar Pinto (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
38 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira
39 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
40 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team
41 César Fonte (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
42 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/FC Porto
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
44 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
45 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon
46 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
47 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
48 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49 Xuban Errazquin (Spa) RP - Boavista
50 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
51 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52/FC Porto
52 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
53 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC Porto
54 João Benta (Por) RP - Boavista
55 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
57 Oscar Hernandez (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
58 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
59 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
60 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
63 Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
65 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
66 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
67 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
68 Nuno Almeida (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
69 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
70 Luis Gomes (Por) RP - Boavista
71 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
72 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez (Spa) W52/FC Porto
73 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
74 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
75 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
76 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
77 Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
78 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
79 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
80 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
81 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
82 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
85 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Manzana Postobon
86 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
87 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
88 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha (Spa) RP - Boavista
89 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
91 Samuel Blanco Prol (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
92 Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
93 António Barbio (Por) Efapel
94 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/FC Porto
96 António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto
97 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) RP - Boavista
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
99 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
100 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
101 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
103 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Efapel
104 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
105 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
106 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
107 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
108 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
111 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
112 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
113 Victor Etxeberria Carrasco (Spa) RP - Boavista
114 Filipe Cardoso (Por) RP - Boavista
115 Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
116 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
119 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto
120 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
121 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
122 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
123 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Hugo Sancho (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
125 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
126 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
127 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
128 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
129 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
131 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
132 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
133 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
135 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
136 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
137 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:00:34
138 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
139 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
140 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Efapel
141 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
142 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:40
143 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
144 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
146 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
147 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
149 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
150 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:43
151 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:46
152 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
153 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:00:47
154 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
156 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:50
157 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:54
158 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:02
159 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:01:05
160 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
161 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:24
162 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
163 Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:27
164 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
165 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:01:33
166 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
167 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:57
168 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:02
169 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
170 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 0:02:10
171 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:02:12
172 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
173 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:01
174 Domingos Goncalves (Por) RP - Boavista
175 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 0:04:23
176 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
177 Luis Afonso (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
178 Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting / Tavira
179 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
180 Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
181 David Livramento (Por) Sporting / Tavira
182 Oscar Brea (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:06:36
183 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:07:00
184 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:10
185 Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Col) Efapel
186 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07:13
187 Tiago Ferreira (Por) W52/FC Porto 0:07:14
188 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 0:10:40
189 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
190 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
191 João Matias (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
192 Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 0:11:07
DNF Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo