13 a 18 de Fevereiro de 2018Percurso1ªetapa - 13 Fevereiro: Nizwa - Sultan Qaboos University, 162.5 km
2ªetapa - 14 Fevereiro: Sultan Qaboos University - Al Bustan, 167.5 km
3ªetapa - 15 Fevereiro: German University of Technology - Wadi Dayqah Dam, 179.5 km
4ªetapa - 16 Fevereiro: Yiti - Ministry of Tourism, 117.5 km
5ªetapa - 17 Fevereiro: Samail - Green Mountain, 152.0 km
6ªetapa - 18 Fevereiro: Al Mouj Muscat - Matrah Corniche, 135.5 km
Lista de inscritos BMC RACING TEAM1 VAN AVERMAET Greg
2 BETTIOL Alberto
3 DRUCKER Jean Pierre
4 ROCHE Nicholas
5 SCHÄR Michael
6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
7 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
UAE - TEAMEMIRATES11 KRISTOFF Alexander
12 DURASEK Kristijan
13 COSTA Rui
14 FERRARI Roberto
15 MARCATO Marco
16 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
17 TROIA Oliviero
BAHRAIN - MERIDA21 NIBALI Vincenzo
22 BOARO Manuele
23 BOZIC Borut
24 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
25 NIBALI Antonio
26 PIBERNIK Luka
27 VISCONTI Giovanni
ASTANA PRO TEAM31 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
32 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
33 HIRT Jan
34 KANGERT Tanel
35 LUTSENKO Alexey
36 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
37 STALNOV Nikita
TEAM DIMENSION DATA41 CAVENDISH Mark
42 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
43 DAVIES Scott
44 DLAMINI Nicholas
45 DOUGALL Nick
46 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
47 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
TEAM SUNWEB51 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
52 CURVERS Roy
53 FROHLINGER Johannes
54 STAMSNIJDER Tom
55 THEUNS Edward
56 TUSVELD Martijn
57 WALSCHEID Max
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS61 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
62 BOUHANNI Nacer
63 CHETOUT Loïc
64 EDET Nicolas
65 LEMOINE Cyril
66 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
67 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
TREK-SEGAFREDO71 FELLINE Fabio
72 BERNARD Julien
73 CONCI Nicola
74 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
75 NIZZOLO Giacomo
76 REIJNEN Kiel
77 STETINA Peter
QUICK STEP FLOORS81 TERPSTRA Niki
82 CAPECCHI Eros
83 CAVAGNA Rémi
84 DECLERCQ Tim
85 DEVENYNS Dries
86 JAKOBSEN Fabio
87 MARTINELLI Davide
VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB91 COQUARD Bryan
92 BOECKMANS Kris
93 DE BACKER Bert
94 LE BON Johan
95 MANZIN Lorrenzo
96 MORICE Julien
97 REZA Kévin
TEAM KATUSHA-ALPECIN101 BOSWELL Ian
102 CRASS Steff
103 HAAS Nathan
104 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
105 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
106 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
107 POLITT Nils
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE111 DE GENDT Aimé
112 CAPIOT Amaury
113 DECLERCQ Benjamin
114 DELTOMBE Kevin
115 FARAZIJN Maxime
116 VAN ROOY Kenneth
117 WARLOP Jordi
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC121 LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
122 DANIEL Maxime
123 GERARD Arnaud
124 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
125 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel
126 VACHON Florian
127 WELTEN Bram
WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT131 EIKING Odd Christian
132 ANTONINI Simone
133 DOUBEY Fabien
134 KREDER Wesley
135 MCNALLY Mark
136 MEURISSE Xandro
137 VALLEE Boris
AQUA BLUE SPORT141 BLYTHE Adam
142 ARCHBOLD Shane
143 CHRISTIAN Mark
144 DUNNE Conor
145 FENN Andrew
146 PEARSON Daniel
147 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ151 WEENING Pieter
152 GERTS Floris
153 LIGTHART Pim
154 REINDERS Elmar
155 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
156 VAN GOETHEM Brian
157 WIPPERT Wouter
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA161 YSSAAD Yannis
162 ARANBURU DEBA Alex
163 CELANO Danilo
164 FERRARI Fabricio
165 IRISARRI RINCON Jon
166 OIEN Justin
167 SCHULTZ Nicholas
RALLY CYCLING171 PATE Danny
172 CARPENTER Robin
173 DE VOS Adam
174 HUFF Charles Bradley
175 MAGNER Tyler
176 MCNULTY Brandon
177 YOUNG Eric
Edição 20171 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 20:56:20
2 Rui Costa (Por) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:00:22
3 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:35
4 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:00:58
5 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:12
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17
7 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:19
8 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:01:21
9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:33
10 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:01:38
11 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:40
12 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:01:48
13 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:02:02
14 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
15 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:02:18
16 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:02:21
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:27
18 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:02:34
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:02:58
20 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:10
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:03:19
23 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 0:03:40
24 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 0:04:15
25 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:29
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 0:04:30
27 Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:04:50
28 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 0:05:22
29 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:33
30 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:05:49
31 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:06:06
32 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin 0:07:12
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:07:36
34 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:08:05
35 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:09:16
36 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:35
37 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:47
38 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:09:48
39 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:10:13
40 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:10:47
41 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:15
42 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:11:19
43 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:11:47
44 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:11:49
45 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:12:37
46 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:14:12
47 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:14:44
48 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:15:22
49 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:15:31
50 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:15:43
51 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:15:46
52 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:16:18
53 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:16:20
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:16:48
55 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 0:18:21
56 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 0:18:51
57 Gavin Manion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:19:18
58 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:19:23
59 Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:19:31
60 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 0:19:33
61 Julian Arredondo (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:19:53
62 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:20:07
63 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:20:13
64 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:20:20
65 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:20:52
66 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:20:59
67 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:21:15
68 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:22:05
69 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:22:15
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:22:16
71 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:22:17
72 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:22:18
73 Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:22:27
74 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:22:42
75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:22:44
76 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:23:00
77 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:55
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:23:56
79 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:24:20
80 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:24:27
81 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:25:16
82 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 0:25:28
83 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:26:29
84 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:26:31
85 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:26:55
86 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:27:02
87 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:27:45
88 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:28:12
89 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:28:51
90 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:29:58
91 Alberto Ceecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:30:06
92 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:30:22
93 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina 0:30:38
94 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:30:53
95 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:31:11
96 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:31:17
97 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:32:14
98 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:32:32
99 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:32:39
100 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida 0:32:43
101 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:32:44
102 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:33:36
104 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:33:40
105 Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:33:53
106 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:34:03
107 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:34:07
108 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:34:15
109 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:34:53
110 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:35:49
111 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:36:02
112 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:36:29
113 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:36:41
114 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:36:43
115 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:37:28
116 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:45
117 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:38:05
118 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:38:07
119 Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:38:10
120 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:38:25
121 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:39:27
122 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 0:39:42
123 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:39:51
124 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:40:46
125 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:40:55
126 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:40:59
127 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:41:30
128 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:43:46
129 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43:47
130 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:43:56
131 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
132 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:46:04
133 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida 0:46:51
134 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:47:24
135 Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:47:31
136 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:50:14
137 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:50:44
138 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:57:13
139 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:58:05
Palmarés2017
HERMANS Ben
2016
NIBALI Vincenzo
2015
VALLS FERRI Rafael
2014
FROOME Christopher
2013
FROOME Christopher
2012
VELITS Peter
2011
GESINK Robert
2010
CANCELLARA Fabian