12 a 18 de Maio de 2019Percurso1ªetapa - 12 Maio: Sacramento - Sacramento, 143.0 km (
Directo 00:00)
2ªetapa - 13 Maio: Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe, 214.5 km (
Directo 22:00)
3ªetapa - 14 Maio: Stockton - Morgan Hill, 208.0 km (
Directo 22:00)
4ªetapa - 15 Maio: Laguna Seca - Morro Bay, 214.5 km (
Directo 22:00)
5ªetapa - 16 Maio: Pismo Beach - Ventura, 219.5 km (
Directo 22:00)
6ªetapa - 17 Maio: Ontario - Mt. Baldy, 127.5 km (
Directo 22:00)
7ªetapa - 18 Maio: Santa Clarita - Pasadena, 126.0 km (
Directo 20:00)
Lista de inscritos TEAM INEOS1 MOSCON Gianni
2 BASSO Leonardo
3 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
4 DOULL Owain
5 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
6 ROSA Diego
7 ROWE Luke
EF EDUCATION FIRST11 URAN URAN Rigoberto
12 CRADDOCK Lawson
13 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
14 HOWES Alex
15 MORTON Lachlan David
16 PHINNEY Taylor
17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA21 BENNETT George
22 DE TIER Floris
23 HOFSTEDE Lennard
24 LINDEMAN Bertjan
25 POWLESS Neilson
26 ROOSEN Timo
27 VAN POPPEL Danny
UAE - TEAMEMIRATES31 POGACAR Tadej
32 DURASEK Kristijan
33 FERRARI Roberto
34 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
35 MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo
36 OLIVEIRA Rui
37 PHILIPSEN Jasper
TREK-SEGAFREDO41 PORTE Richie
42 DEGENKOLB John
43 EG Niklas
44 PEDERSEN Mads
45 REIJNEN Kiel
46 SKUJINS Toms
47 STETINA Peter
BAHRAIN - MERIDA 51 DENNIS Rohan
52 BAUHAUS Phil
53 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
54 HAUSSLER Heinrich
55 PERNSTEINER Hermann
56 SIEBERG Marcel
RALLY UHC CYCLING61 MCNULTY Brandon
62 BRITTON Rob
63 ELLSAY Nigel
64 HUFFMAN Evan
65 MANNION Gavin
66 MURPHY Kyle
67 ORONTE Emerson
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN71 SPILAK Simon
72 CRAS Steff
73 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
74 FABBRO Matteo
75 GONÇALVES José
76 HAAS Nathan
77 ZABEL Rick
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS81 BOUHANNI Nacer
82 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
83 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
84 FORTIN Filippo
85 HANSEN Jesper
86 LE TURNIER Mathias
87 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP91 STYBAR Zdenek
92 ASGREEN Kasper
93 CAVAGNA Rémi
94 DECLERCQ Tim
95 JAKOBSEN Fabio
96 MORKOV Michael
97 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
ASTANA PRO TEAM101 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
102 BALLERINI Davide
103 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
104 DE VREESE Laurens
105 FOMINYKH Daniil
106 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
107 HOULE Hugo
BORA-HANSGROHE111 SAGAN Peter
112 BASKA Erik
113 GATTO Oscar
114 GROßSCHARTNER Felix
115 OSS Daniel
116 SAGAN Juraj
117 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
CCC TEAM121 GESCHKE Simon
122 BARTA William
123 BERNAS Pawel
124 SAJNOK Szymon
125 SCHÄR Michael
126 VAN HOECKE Gijs
127 ZOIDL Riccardo
TEAM DIMENSION DATA131 CAVENDISH Mark
132 BAK Lars Ytting
133 EISEL Bernhard
134 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
135 KING Benjamin
136 MEINTJES Louis
137 THOMSON Jay Robert
TEAM SUNWEB141 WALSCHEID Max
142 BOL Cees
143 CURVERS Roy
144 FROHLINGER Johannes
145 NIEUWENHUIS Joris
146 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
147 STORER Michael
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY151 HOLST ENGER Sondre
152 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
153 BADILATTI Matteo
154 CATAFORD Alexander
155 GOLDSTEIN Roy
156 SAGIV Guy
157 SCHREURS Hamish
HAGENS BERMAN-AXEON161 BJERG Mikkel
162 ALMEIDA João
163 ANDERSON Edward
164 BROWN Jonny
165 DAVIS Cole
166 GARRISON Ian
167 RICE Michael
TEAM NOVO NORDISK171 LOZANO RIBA David
172 BRAND Sam
173 CALABRIA Fabio
174 HENTTALA Joonas
175 KUSZTOR Peter
176 PERON Andrea
177 PLANET Charles
ESTADOS UNIDOS181 MCCABE Travis
182 BOARDMAN Samuel
183 BRYON Miguel
184 HERNANDEZ Michael
185 HOEHN Alex
186 STITES Tyler
187 SWIRBUL Keegan
Edição 20181 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 25:34:19
2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:25
3 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:02:14
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:02:16
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:28
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:01
7 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:28
8 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:03:50
9 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:59
10 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:01
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:05:40
12 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:06:11
13 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:07:03
14 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:05
15 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:07:25
16 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:07:33
17 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:57
18 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:07
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:10
20 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 0:08:24
21 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:09:55
22 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:10:16
23 William Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:10:33
24 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:13:20
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:40
26 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:14:55
27 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:15:27
28 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:40
30 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:16:33
31 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 0:16:56
32 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:02
33 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 0:18:25
34 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:18:35
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:20:11
36 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:20:37
37 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:22:11
38 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 0:22:12
39 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:17
40 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:22:29
41 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:23:50
42 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 0:24:01
43 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24:32
44 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:24:45
45 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:25:58
46 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:27:24
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:10
48 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 0:29:13
49 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:30:24
50 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:55
51 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:57
52 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:33:04
53 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:36:14
54 Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:32
55 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:36:34
56 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:36:35
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:37:14
58 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:37:58
59 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:40:58
60 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:41:10
61 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:41:31
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:42:07
63 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:42:19
64 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:42:22
65 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:42:24
66 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:42:42
67 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:44:05
68 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:44:19
69 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:44:46
70 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:45:58
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:46:15
72 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:47:54
73 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:47:58
74 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin 0:48:11
75 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 0:48:16
76 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:48:34
77 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 0:48:40
78 Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49:41
79 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:50:32
80 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:50:47
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:50:50
82 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:51:22
83 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:51:41
84 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:52:44
85 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:54:06
86 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:54:58
87 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:55:28
88 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:55:37
89 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:55:54
90 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:56:34
91 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:56:41
92 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:57:13
93 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:57:58
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:58:14
95 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:58:25
96 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:58:37
97 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:58:42
98 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 0:59:00
99 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:59:08
100 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 0:59:23
101 Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott 0:59:50
102 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 1:00:26
103 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:01:09
104 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01:58
105 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:58
106 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:03:37
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:04:23
108 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 1:04:26
109 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:49
110 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:05:18
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:06:12
112 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:08:57
Palmarés2018
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2017
BENNETT George
2016
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2015
SAGAN Peter
2014
WIGGINS Bradley
2013
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
2012
GESINK Robert
2011
HORNER Christopher
2010
ROGERS Michael
2009
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2008
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2007
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2006
LANDIS Floyd