1 Alejandro Valverde Swatch Cycling 4h46'00
2 Chris Horner Webeffect s.t.
3 Roman Kreuziger Team ZON-Eurosport + 26
4 Juan José Cobo Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
5 Robert Gesink Powerade s.t.
6 Jelle Vanendert Levadia Tallinn s.t.
7 Thibaut Pinot Chocapic Team s.t.
8 Vasil Kiryienka Suricatas s.t.
9 Diego Ulissi Swatch Cycling s.t.
10 Thomas De Gendt JBtour Team s.t.
11 Peter Sagan SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
12 Matthias Frank Swatch Cycling s.t.
13 Carlos Betancur Pearl Adidas s.t.
14 Rinaldo Nocentini FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
15 Ezequiel Mosquera Suricatas s.t.
16 Michael Albasini Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
17 Simon Gerrans Webeffect + 54
18 Sandy Casar Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
19 Robert Kiserlovski Levadia Tallinn s.t.
20 Nairo Quintana LOSC Lille s.t.
21 Gorka Izagirre Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
22 Janez Brajkovič Levadia Tallinn s.t.
23 John Gadret Chupa Rodas s.t.
24 Wout Poels Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
25 Matteo Montaguti Vacasóleu s.t.
26 Greg Van Avermaet JBtour Team s.t.
27 Moreno Moser Team Mapei s.t.
28 Rui Costa Pearl Adidas s.t.
29 Ángel Madrazo Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
30 Bauke Mollema Miami Heat s.t.
31 Beñat Intxausti Suricatas s.t.
32 Maxim Iglinskiy Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
33 Javier Moreno Swatch Cycling s.t.
34 Denis Menchov Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
35 Simon Spilak Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
36 David Blanco Suricatas s.t.
37 Lars Petter Nordhaug Miami Heat s.t.
38 Tom Dumoulin Miami Heat s.t.
39 Gustavo César Veloso Powerade s.t.
40 Domenico Pozzovivo Swatch Cycling s.t.
41 Ion Izagirre Webeffect s.t.
42 Tomasz Marczynski Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
43 Damiano Caruso Team Mapei s.t.
44 Mikel Astarloza FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
45 Steven Kruijswijk JBtour Team s.t.
46 Linus Gerdemann Powerade + 2'08
47 David López FC Porto-Euskadi + 2'34
48 Martin Elmiger Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
49 Yaroslav Popovych Chupa Rodas s.t.
50 Ramunas Navardauskas Baltic Chain Team s.t.
51 Andrey Amador Vacasóleu s.t.
52 Rob Ruijgh Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
53 Cayetano Sarmiento SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
54 Tiago Machado Pearl Adidas s.t.
55 Andrew Talansky Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
56 Julien Simon CC Café s.t.
57 Jérôme Pineau Vacasóleu s.t.
58 Francesco Reda FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
59 Manuel Vazquez Swatch Cycling s.t.
60 Michael Rasmussen Chupa Rodas s.t.
61 Juan José Oroz Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
62 Jérémy Roy Chocapic Team s.t.
63 Luis Pasamontes Vacasóleu s.t.
64 Mathieu Perget Chocapic Team s.t.
65 Cameron Meyer LOSC Lille s.t.
66 Zdenek Stybar Chupa Rodas s.t.
67 Arkaitz Durán Suricatas s.t.
68 Daniel Navarro Team Mapei s.t.
69 Rafael Valls Swatch Cycling s.t.
70 Mikel Landa LOSC Lille s.t.
71 Ben Hermans Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
72 Tosh Van der Sande Webeffect s.t.
73 Pedro Tuga PCM-Portugal s.t.
74 Glen Alan Chadwick FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
75 Pablo Urtasun Chocapic Team s.t.
76 Davy Commeyne Chocapic Team s.t.
77 Anthony Charteau SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
78 Danny Pate SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
79 Félix Cárdenas Powerade s.t.
80 Marcel Wyss Swatch Cycling s.t.
81 Markus Fothen Levadia Tallinn s.t.
82 Vitor Rodrigues Pearl Adidas s.t.
83 Thomas Rohregger Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
84 David De la Fuente Powerade s.t.
85 Dominik Nerz SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
86 Santiago Pérez Suricatas s.t.
87 Jesús Herrada Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
88 Sérgio Paulinho Suricatas s.t.
89 Robinson Chalapud CC Café s.t.
90 Tony Gallopin Pearl Adidas s.t.
91 Romain Hardy Chocapic Team s.t.
92 Jonathan Hivert JBtour Team s.t.
93 Romain Bardet SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
94 Stefan Denifl Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
95 Alexsandr Dyachenko Team ZON-Eurosport s.t.
96 Jesús Del Nero Valco Leiria - Rusesabagina Tribute s.t.
97 Sebastian Langeveld Miami Heat + 4'14
98 Francesco Masciarelli Team Mapei + 9'09
99 Ricardo Vilela Pearl Adidas s.t.
100 Alejandro Marque Porto Vacasóleu s.t.
101 Cristiano Salerno Webeffect s.t.
102 Alessandro De Marchi Team Mapei s.t.
103 Ghader Mizbani Chupa Rodas s.t.
104 Kanstantsin Siutsou Chupa Rodas s.t.
105 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
106 Bert De Waele Powerade s.t.
107 Davide Malacarne Vacasóleu s.t.
108 Fabio Duarte LOSC Lille s.t.
109 Andres Pereyra Webeffect s.t.
110 Ian Boswell CC Café s.t.
111 Mattia Cattaneo Team Mapei s.t.
112 Edgar Pinto Pearl Adidas s.t.
113 René Mandri Baltic Chain Team s.t.
114 Jesús Hernández Vacasóleu s.t.
115 Lawson Craddock Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
116 Amaël Moinard JBtour Team s.t.
117 Gediminas Bagdonas Baltic Chain Team s.t.
118 Stefano Pirazzi FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
119 Anthony Roux Chocapic Team s.t.
120 Arthur Vichot Chocapic Team s.t.
121 Pieter Serry Webeffect s.t.
122 Tanel Kangert Baltic Chain Team s.t.
123 Julian Kern CC Café s.t.
124 Marco Frapporti SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
125 Luca Pierfelici LOSC Lille s.t.
126 Oleg Chuzhda Powerade s.t.
127 Jose Mendes Suricatas s.t.
128 Óscar Pujol FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
129 Administrador Tó PCM-Portugal s.t.
130 Josué Moyano JBtour Team s.t.
131 Olivier Kaisen Hecal Cycling Team + 9'54
132 Hossein Askari Chupa Rodas + 13'53
133 Joshua Atkins Levadia Tallinn s.t.
134 Jolly Banha PCM-Portugal s.t.
135 Sébastien Rosseler Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
136 Jürgen Roelandts FC Porto-Euskadi s.t.
137 Kenneth Vanbilsen Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
138 Liam Holohan Miami Heat s.t.
139 Koldo Fernández Vacasóleu s.t.
140 Enrico Franzoï Powerade s.t.
141 Ignatas Konovalovas Baltic Chain Team s.t.
142 Francesco Gavazzi Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
143 Pablo Lechuga CC Café s.t.
144 Matteo Pelucchi Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
145 David De la Cruz JBtour Team s.t.
146 Steven Lammertink Levadia Tallinn s.t.
147 Alex Dowsett Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
148 George Preidler CC Café s.t.
149 Alfredo Balloni Team Mapei s.t.
150 Alexander Wetterhall LOSC Lille s.t.
151 Jasha Sütterlin Webeffect s.t.
152 Alexey Tsatevitch Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
153 Jay McCarthy Team Borkas - M&M's s.t.
154 Tomohiro Hayakawa JBtour Team s.t.
155 Ian Stannard SC Corinthians Paulista s.t.
156 Sébastien Hinault Chupa Rodas s.t.
157 Karol Domagalski LOSC Lille s.t.
158 Gheto Rabeta PCM-Portugal s.t.
159 Kronos Taaramäe PCM-Portugal s.t.
160 Nelson Gadelha PCM-Portugal s.t.
161 José Filipee PCM-Portugal s.t.
162 Deus Sican PCM-Portugal s.t.
163 Normunds Lasis Baltic Chain Team + 15'35
164 Alexandre Lemair Miami Heat + 15'51
165 Thomas Fothen Levadia Tallinn + 15'59
166 José Gonçalves Pearl Adidas s.t.
167 Alexander Serebryakov Hecal Cycling Team s.t.
168 Ivan Savitsky Levadia Tallinn s.t.
169 Stephen Adams Miami Heat s.t.
170 Jaan Kirsipuu Baltic Chain Team s.t.
171 Aleksandrs Kurbatskis Baltic Chain Team + 16'20
172 Caleb Ewan CC Café + 16'29
173 Felix English Team Mapei + 20'45
174 Scott Thwaites Miami Heat + 23'49