1ª Etapa : 1 Ángel Vicioso Katusha Team 7'56
2 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp 7'56
3 André Greipel Lotto Belisol s.t.
4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Belisol + 3
5 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
6 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Belisol + 4
7 Rui Costa Movistar Team s.t.
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 5
9 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
10 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp s.t.
11 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 7
12 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 8
13 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
14 Robert Gesink Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
15 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 9
16 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10
17 Bruno Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
18 Paul Martens Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team s.t.
21 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
22 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 11
23 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team s.t.
24 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team + 12
25 Beñat Intxausti Movistar Team s.t.
26 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
27 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 13
28 Steven Kruijswijk Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
29 Maarten Neyens Lotto Belisol s.t.
30 Ramon Carretero Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
31 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 14
32 Omar Fraile Caja Rural s.t.
33 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team s.t.
34 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 15
35 Mark Renshaw Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
36 Eduard Beltran EPM - UNE s.t.
37 Unai Iparragirre Euskadi s.t.
38 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun s.t.
39 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
40 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun s.t.
41 Tom Leezer Blanco Pro Cycling Team + 16
42 Iván Velasco Caja Rural s.t.
43 Ricardo García Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17
44 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team s.t.
45 Moisés Dueñas Burgos BH - Castilla y León s.t.
46 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team s.t.
47 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 18
48 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
49 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 19
50 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE s.t.
51 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
52 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
53 Ramiro Rincón EPM - UNE + 20
54 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural s.t.
55 Haritz Orbe Euskadi s.t.
56 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
57 Robert Wagner Blanco Pro Cycling Team + 21
58 Illart Zuazubiskar Euskadi s.t.
59 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
60 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
61 Lluis Guillermo Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y León s.t.
62 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
63 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 22
64 Koldo Fernández Garmin - Sharp s.t.
65 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
66 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
67 Michele Merlo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
68 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
69 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Belisol + 23
70 Danail Petrov Caja Rural s.t.
71 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural s.t.
72 David De la Cruz Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
73 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
74 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
75 Russell Downing Team NetApp - Endura + 24
76 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
77 Argiro Ospina Movistar Team s.t.
78 Egoi Martínez Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
79 Juan Manuel Gárate Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
80 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 25
81 Fabien Schmidt Sojasun s.t.
82 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE s.t.
83 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
84 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y León s.t.
85 Enrico Barbin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
86 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
87 Jonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 26
88 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
89 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
90 Maxime Daniel Sojasun s.t.
91 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
92 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team s.t.
93 Vicente Reynès Lotto Belisol + 27
94 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural s.t.
95 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
96 Oscar Rivera EPM - UNE s.t.
97 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel - Euskadi + 28
98 Freddy Piamonte EPM - UNE s.t.
99 Dennis Vanendert Lotto Belisol + 29
100 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp s.t.
101 Francisco Javier Moreno Caja Rural s.t.
102 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
103 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
104 Angelo Pagani Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
105 Maxime Méderel Sojasun + 30
106 Mikel Landa Euskaltel - Euskadi + 31
107 Rony Martias Sojasun + 32
108 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
109 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 33
110 Mikel Aristi Euskadi s.t.
111 Dario Hernández Burgos BH - Castilla y León + 34
112 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 35
113 Rubén Pérez Euskaltel - Euskadi + 36
114 Oscar Santamaria Burgos BH - Castilla y León s.t.
115 Federico Butto Burgos BH - Castilla y León + 37
116 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team s.t.
117 Cristian Peña Meneses EPM - UNE + 38
Geral : 1 Ángel Vicioso Katusha Team 7'56
2 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 2
3 André Greipel Lotto Belisol s.t.
4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Belisol + 3
5 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
6 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Belisol + 4
7 Rui Costa Movistar Team s.t.
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 5
9 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
10 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp s.t.