Etapa : 1 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 3h06'15
2 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 303 Mauro Finetto Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani + 54
4 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
5 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
6 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
7 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
8 Wim Stroetinga Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
9 Yoeri Havik Team3M s.t.
10 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
11 Jesús Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
12 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins s.t.
13 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
14 Rob Britton Rally Cycling s.t.
15 Filipe Cardoso Efapel s.t.
16 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis s.t.
17 Thomas Moses JLT Condor s.t.
18 Danny Pate Rally Cycling s.t.
19 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
20 Willy Willwohl LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
21 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
22 Joao Benta Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
23 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH s.t.
24 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
25 Steven Lampier JLT Condor s.t.
26 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH s.t.
27 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
28 Hélder Ferreira Efapel s.t.
29 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
30 Jeff Vermeulen Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
31 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis s.t.
32 Magnus Børresen Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
33 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis s.t.
34 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
35 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis s.t.
36 César Fonte Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
37 Joseph Kukolla Rally Cycling s.t.
38 Felix English Madison Genesis s.t.
39 Max Kanter LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
40 Piotr Havik Team3M s.t.
41 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH s.t.
42 Graham Briggs JLT Condor s.t.
43 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
44 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins s.t.
45 Carlos Jimenez Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
46 Ed Clancy JLT Condor s.t.
47 Daniel Patten Team Wiggins s.t.
48 Giovanni Pedretti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
49 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
50 Alistair Slater JLT Condor s.t.
51 Maikel Bos Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
52 James Knox Team Wiggins s.t.
53 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
54 Mattia Frapporti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
55 Rafaâ Chtioui Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
56 Remco Te Brake Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
57 Matteo Malucelli Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
58 David Livramento Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
59 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
60 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
61 Jim Van Den Berg Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
62 Ludwig Bengtsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
63 Rens Te Stroet Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
64 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling s.t.
65 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis s.t.
66 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
67 Ricardo Van Dongen Team3M s.t.
68 Rui Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
69 Michael Vingerling Team3M s.t.
70 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
71 Shane Kline Rally Cycling s.t.
72 Andy Beran LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
73 Joris Blokker Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
74 Martin Hunal Whirlpool - Author s.t.
75 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
76 Víctor Martín Burgos - BH s.t.
77 Al Ali Ibrahim Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
78 Bartosz Warchoł Whirlpool - Author s.t.
80 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
81 Christopher Latham Team Wiggins s.t.
82 Francisco Costa LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
83 Luis Filipe Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
84 Twan Brusselman Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
85 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor s.t.
86 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling s.t.
87 Joey Van Rhee Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
88 Andrea Cacciotti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
89 Melvin Van Zijl Team3M s.t.
90 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
91 Vojtech Hacecky Whirlpool - Author s.t.
92 Ottavio Dotti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
93 Adil Jelloul Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
94 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
95 Gustav Höög Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
96 Daniel López Burgos - BH s.t.
97 Michael Thompson Team Wiggins s.t.
98 Júlio Gonçalves Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
99 Adriaan Janssen Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
100 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
101 Carl Soballa LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
102 Pavel Camrda Whirlpool - Author s.t.
103 Marcel Franz LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
104 Conor Dunne JLT Condor s.t.
105 Patrick Van Der Duin Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
106 Michal Brazda Whirlpool - Author s.t.
107 Jérôme Kerf Team3M s.t.
108 Marcus Faglum Karlsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
109 Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
110 Thijs Zonneveld Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
111 Luis Filipe Fernandes Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
112 Dick Janssen Team3M s.t.
113 Øivind Lukkedahl Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
114 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
115 Robert Kessler LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
116 Jurgen Van Diemen Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
117 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi + 5'48
118 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
119 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
120 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
121 Temesgen Buru Burgos - BH + 7'02
122 Jan Kovar Whirlpool - Author s.t.
123 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
124 Davide Plebani Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
125 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
126 Luc Hall Team Wiggins + 7'49
127 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 12'44
128 André Silva Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
129 João Pedro Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal + 14'35
Geral : 1 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 6h03'38
2 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 323 Yoeri Havik Team3M + 54
4 Rafaâ Chtioui Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 555 Bartosz Warchoł Whirlpool - Author + 59
6 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 1'00
7 Mauro Finetto Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
8 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins s.t.
9 Víctor Martín Burgos - BH + 1'01
10 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
11 Willy Willwohl LKT Team Brandenburg + 1'02
12 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins s.t.
13 Filipe Cardoso Efapel + 1'04
14 Jesús Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
15 Rob Britton Rally Cycling s.t.
16 Jóni Brandão Efapel s.t.
17 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
18 Jeff Vermeulen Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
19 Wim Stroetinga Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
20 Felix English Madison Genesis s.t.
21 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
22 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis s.t.
23 Graham Briggs JLT Condor s.t.
24 Thomas Moses JLT Condor s.t.
25 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis s.t.
26 Danny Pate Rally Cycling s.t.
27 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
28 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
29 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
30 Matteo Malucelli Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
31 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
32 Remco Te Brake Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
33 Max Kanter LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
34 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
35 Steven Lampier JLT Condor s.t.
36 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis s.t.
37 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH s.t.
38 Michael Vingerling Team3M s.t.
39 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
40 César Fonte Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
41 Magnus Børresen Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
42 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH s.t.
43 Hélder Ferreira Efapel s.t.
44 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
45 Daniel Mestre Efapel s.t.
46 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling s.t.
47 Frederico Figueiredo Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
48 Maikel Bos Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
49 Rui Sousa Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
50 Giovanni Pedretti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
51 Ricardo Van Dongen Team3M s.t.
52 Francisco Costa LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
53 Alistair Slater JLT Condor s.t.
54 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor s.t.
55 Joao Benta Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
56 Carlos Jimenez Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
57 Piotr Havik Team3M s.t.
58 Ottavio Dotti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
59 Martin Hunal Whirlpool - Author s.t.
60 Rens Te Stroet Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
61 Joey Van Rhee Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
62 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH s.t.
63 Luis Filipe Fernandes Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
64 David Livramento Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
65 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
66 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis s.t.
67 Jérôme Kerf Team3M s.t.
68 Carl Soballa LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
69 Andy Beran LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
70 Ludwig Bengtsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
71 Adil Jelloul Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
72 Daniel Patten Team Wiggins s.t.
73 James Knox Team Wiggins s.t.
74 Joseph Kukolla Rally Cycling s.t.
75 Ed Clancy JLT Condor s.t.
76 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
77 Mattia Frapporti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
78 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
79 Ricardo Vale Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista s.t.
80 Jurgen Van Diemen Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
81 Júlio Gonçalves Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
82 Luis Filipe Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
83 Melvin Van Zijl Team3M s.t.
84 Vojtech Hacecky Whirlpool - Author s.t.
85 Charles Bradley Huff Rally Cycling s.t.
86 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis s.t.
87 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
88 Al Ali Ibrahim Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
89 Shane Kline Rally Cycling s.t.
90 Marcel Franz LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
91 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira s.t.
92 Daniel López Burgos - BH s.t.
93 Gustav Höög Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
94 Rui Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
95 Adriaan Janssen Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
96 Christopher Latham Team Wiggins s.t.
97 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
98 Andrea Cacciotti Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
99 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
100 Marcus Faglum Karlsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
101 Conor Dunne JLT Condor s.t.
102 Joris Blokker Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
103 Twan Brusselman Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
104 Øivind Lukkedahl Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
105 Dick Janssen Team3M s.t.
106 Pavel Camrda Whirlpool - Author s.t.
107 Michal Brazda Whirlpool - Author s.t.
108 Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
109 Robert Kessler LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
110 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus s.t.
111 Thijs Zonneveld Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
112 Michael Thompson Team Wiggins + 4'05
113 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 5'15
114 Jim Van Den Berg Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
115 Patrick Van Der Duin Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 5'57
116 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 5'58
117 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
118 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal s.t.
119 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal + 7'12
120 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
121 Davide Plebani Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani s.t.
122 Jan Kovar Whirlpool - Author s.t.
123 Temesgen Buru Burgos - BH s.t.
124 Luc Hall Team Wiggins + 7'59
125 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal + 10'09
126 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 12'54
127 André Silva Louletano - Hospital Loulé - Jorbi s.t.
128 João Pedro Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal + 14'45
Pontos : 1 Yoeri Havik Team3M 27
2 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25
3 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 24
4 Rafaâ Chtioui Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 235 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 17
6 Mauro Finetto Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani 16
7 Felix English Madison Genesis 13
8 David Rodrigues Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista 13
9 Eric Young Rally Cycling 10
10 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus 10
11 Willy Willwohl LKT Team Brandenburg 8
12 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal 8
13 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto - Porto Canal 6
14 Bartosz Warchoł Whirlpool - Author 5
15 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins 4
16 Graham Briggs JLT Condor 4
17 Wim Stroetinga Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 4
18 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 3
19 Víctor Martín Burgos - BH 3
20 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins 2
21 Jeff Vermeulen Cyclingteam Jo Piels 1