Etapa : 1 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h01'13
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
3 André Greipel Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff s.t.
6 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Ben Swift Team Sky s.t.
9 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie s.t.
10 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
11 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
12 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal s.t.
13 Alex Peters Team Sky s.t.
14 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
15 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
16 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
18 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Alberto Contador Tinkoff s.t.
20 Jens Keukeleire Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
21 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
22 Andrea Palini Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
23 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
24 Adrien Petit Direct Energie s.t.
25 Filippo Pozzato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
26 Borut Božic Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
27 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
29 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
30 Stig Broeckx Lotto Soudal s.t.
31 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
32 Tony Hurel Direct Energie s.t.
33 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team s.t.
34 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
35 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
36 Julian Arredondo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
37 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
39 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
40 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
41 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
42 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
43 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
44 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
45 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
46 Sérgio Henao Team Sky s.t.
47 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
48 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
49 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
50 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
52 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo s.t.
53 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
54 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
55 Nathan Haas Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
56 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
57 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
58 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
59 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
60 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team s.t.
61 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
62 Louis Vervaeke Lotto Soudal s.t.
63 Rubén Plaza Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
64 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
65 Nicolas Roche Team Sky s.t.
66 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
67 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
68 Romain Sicard Direct Energie s.t.
69 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
70 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie s.t.
71 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
72 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
73 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
75 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
76 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling s.t.
77 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF s.t.
79 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
80 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
81 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
82 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie s.t.
83 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal s.t.
84 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
85 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling s.t.
86 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
87 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff s.t.
88 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
89 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
90 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team s.t.
91 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
92 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
93 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling s.t.
94 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
95 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Gianni Moscon Team Sky s.t.
97 Iuri Filosi NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
98 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo s.t.
100 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani CSF s.t.
101 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
102 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff s.t.
103 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
104 Daniel Felipe Martinez Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
105 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
106 Antonio Viola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
107 Esteban Chaves Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
108 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff s.t.
109 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
110 Víctor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
111 Jarosław Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
112 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
113 Antonio Nibali NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
114 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
115 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
116 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team s.t.
117 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
118 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff s.t.
119 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
120 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
121 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team s.t.
123 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
124 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
125 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
126 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
127 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
128 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo s.t.
129 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie s.t.
130 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling s.t.
131 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
132 Emiel Wastyn An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
133 Kamil Małecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
134 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
135 Jacob Scott An Post - Chain Reaction + 5'12
136 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
137 Gilbert Ducournau Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
138 Connor McConvey An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
139 Dias Omirzakov Astana Pro Team s.t.
140 Leopold König Team Sky + 5'51
141 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling s.t.
142 Jack Wilson An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
143 Matteo Draperi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
144 Sean Bennett An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
145 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
146 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
147 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
148 Songezo Jim Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
149 Jordan Stannus An Post - Chain Reaction + 6'35
150 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
151 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 7'07
152 David Montgomery An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
153 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 9'05
154 Ahmed Albalooshi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 13'46
155 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
Geral : 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal 20h44'50
2 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 4
3 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 25
4 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 49
5 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 2'40
6 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 3'09
7 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 3'11
8 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 3'35
9 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 3'52
10 Sérgio Henao Team Sky + 4'08
11 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 5'51
12 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 6'30
13 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 7'11
14 Esteban Chaves Orica GreenEDGE + 7'24
15 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 7'52
16 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff s.t.
17 Julian Arredondo Trek - Segafredo + 8'00
18 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 8'09
19 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 8'40
20 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 9'19
21 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 9'20
22 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani CSF + 9'38
23 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 9'55
24 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 10'17
25 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 10'42
26 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10'58
27 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
28 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal + 10'59
29 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 11'00
30 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 11'29
31 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 11'49
32 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 12'07
33 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling s.t.
34 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 12'43
35 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 12'53
36 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF + 12'58
37 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
38 Rubén Plaza Orica GreenEDGE + 12'59
39 Wout Poels Team Sky + 13'05
40 Ben Swift Team Sky + 14'01
41 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14'07
42 Nathan Haas Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
43 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 14'39
44 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 15'13
45 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
46 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 15'25
47 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE + 15'27
48 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
49 Louis Vervaeke Lotto Soudal + 15'45
50 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 16'05
51 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 16'11
52 Jens Keukeleire Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
53 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
54 Andrea Palini Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 16'42
55 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela + 17'10
56 Leopold König Team Sky + 17'11
57 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 17'13
58 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 17'15
59 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 17'29
60 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 17'33
61 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 17'49
62 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling + 17'58
63 André Greipel Lotto Soudal + 18'03
64 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 18'05
65 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 18'32
66 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE + 19'13
67 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 19'15
68 Daniel Felipe Martinez Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
69 Filippo Pozzato Southeast - Venezuela + 19'26
70 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 19'27
71 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 20'35
72 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
73 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
74 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 20'53
75 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 21'19
76 Víctor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21'38
77 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 21'47
78 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 22'21
79 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 22'49
80 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 22'50
81 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
82 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
83 Borut Božic Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 22'57
84 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 23'08
85 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 23'27
86 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 23'34
87 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo s.t.
88 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo s.t.
89 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 23'48
90 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 23'53
91 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 24'01
92 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 24'27
93 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Soudal + 24'30
94 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 25'01
95 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 25'04
96 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Venezuela + 25'12
97 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25'57
98 Antonio Nibali NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 26'10
99 Kamil Małecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26'11
100 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 26'15
101 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 26'42
102 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie s.t.
103 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 26'54
104 Alex Peters Team Sky + 27'07
105 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 27'31
106 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 27'36
107 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 27'40
108 Stig Broeckx Lotto Soudal + 27'41
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 27'45
110 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 27'49
111 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
112 Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chain Reaction + 27'52
113 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 28'42
114 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
115 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Venezuela + 28'46
116 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 28'57
117 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 29'23
118 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 29'31
119 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 29'54
120 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29'57
121 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 30'24
122 Iuri Filosi NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
123 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 31'14
124 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 31'23
125 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Venezuela + 31'45
126 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 32'33
127 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 32'38
128 Jarosław Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33'23
129 Antonio Viola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 33'56
130 Emiel Wastyn An Post - Chain Reaction + 34'22
131 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 34'53
132 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling + 35'23
133 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35'28
134 Connor McConvey An Post - Chain Reaction + 36'35
135 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 37'28
136 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 37'38
137 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling + 38'29
138 Songezo Jim Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 38'56
139 Jacob Scott An Post - Chain Reaction + 40'40
140 Dias Omirzakov Astana Pro Team + 41'19
141 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 41'50
142 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 42'04
143 Jordan Stannus An Post - Chain Reaction + 44'07
144 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 44'48
145 Jack Wilson An Post - Chain Reaction + 44'53
146 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 45'13
147 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling + 45'38
148 David Montgomery An Post - Chain Reaction + 46'09
149 Matteo Draperi Southeast - Venezuela + 46'31
150 Gilbert Ducournau Southeast - Venezuela + 48'47
151 Sean Bennett An Post - Chain Reaction + 51'43
152 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 58'26
153 Ahmed Albalooshi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 1h04'08
154 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 1h08'01
155 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 1h15'52
Pontos : 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin 33
2 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team 28
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24
4 André Greipel Lotto Soudal 23
5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 21
6 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21
7 Alberto Contador Tinkoff 20
8 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal 20
9 Ben Swift Team Sky 20
10 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19
11 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF 17
12 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin 16
13 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE 12
14 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 12
15 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 12
16 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12
17 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo 10
18 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 10
19 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling 10
20 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal 9
21 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo 9
22 Leopold König Team Sky 8
23 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling 8
24 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal 7
25 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 6
26 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE 6
27 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff 6
28 Andrea Palini Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 6
29 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Venezuela 6
30 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE 5
31 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling 5
32 Alex Peters Team Sky 5
33 Gianni Moscon Team Sky 5
34 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie 5
35 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini 3
36 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela 3
37 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo 3
38 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 2
39 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF 2
40 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling 2
41 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 2
42 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Soudal 2
43 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling 2
44 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 2
45 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff 1
46 Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chain Reaction 1
47 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team 1
Montanha : 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 6
2 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6
3 Leopold König Team Sky 4
4 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4
5 Alberto Contador Tinkoff 3
6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF 3
7 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela 3
8 Alex Peters Team Sky 3
9 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE 2
10 Gianni Moscon Team Sky 2
11 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team 2
12 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 2
13 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal 1
14 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 1
15 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini 1
16 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 1
17 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling 1
18 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team 1
19 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling 1
20 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie 1
Equipas : 1 Tinkoff 62h27'13 (1)
2 Lotto Soudal + 11 (2)
3 Orica GreenEDGE + 1'31 (3)
...
11 Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 21'37 (11)
Juventude : 1 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE 20h47'59 (1)
2 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 26 (2)
3 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 6'11 (3)