1 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author Cycling Team 29h53'20
2 Edgar Pinto Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 2'12
3 Óscar Rodríguez LA Aluminios + 3'12
4 Raúl Alarcón Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5'36
5 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 6'29
6 Pawel Cieslik A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 6'57
7 Nikodemus Holler St Michel - Auber 93 + 7'34
8 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 9'58
9 Edoardo Zardini UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild + 10'04
10 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana Postobon + 11'11
11 Daniel Jaramillo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 11'51
12 Preben Van Hecke St Michel - Auber 93 + 12'49
13 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 14'14
14 Jan Barta UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild + 14'16
15 Mikel Iturria Burgos - BH + 14'24
16 Tiago Machado Miranda - Mortágua + 15'12
17 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 15'41
18 Michal Schlegel Manzana Postobon + 16'38
19 Björn Thurau Radio Popular - Boavista + 16'56
20 Jóni Brandão Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 18'21
21 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 18'22
22 Guillaume Levarlet NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 20'23
23 Antonio Barbio Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 20'41
24 Vicente Garcia De Mateos KFC Cycling Team + 21'58
25 Moreno Moser Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22'17
26 Sergio Paulinho Wibatech Merx 7R + 23'02
27 Simone Velasco Roompot - Charles + 23'43
28 Ángel Madrazo W52 - FC Porto + 25'45
29 Camille Thominet Radio Popular - Boavista + 27'34
30 Joao Benta Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 28'03
31 Kevin Deltombe LA Aluminios + 28'32
32 Alejandro Manuel Marque Manzana Postobon + 29'32
33 Filippo Zaccanti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 30'24
34 Juan Jose Lobato Elkov - Author Cycling Team + 31'10
35 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobon + 32'02
36 Ruben Dario Acosta KFC Cycling Team s.t.
37 Dayer Quintana LA Aluminios + 32'11
38 Ricardo Mestre Elkov - Author Cycling Team + 33'09
39 Dries Van Gestel St Michel - Auber 93 + 33'51
40 Huub Duijn Wibatech Merx 7R + 34'55
41 Michal Podlaski A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 35'19
42 Senne Leysen Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35'54
43 Nicola Bagioli Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 37'36
44 Jesus Ezquerra Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 37'50
45 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38'09
46 Ricardo Vilela Miranda - Mortágua + 38'50
47 Jesper Asselman A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 38'52
48 Benjamin Declercq St Michel - Auber 93 + 39'33
49 Maciej Paterski Radio Popular - Boavista + 42'00
50 José Fernandes Elkov - Author Cycling Team + 42'14
51 Tony Hurel St Michel - Auber 93 + 43'08
52 Oscar Hernandez Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43'43
53 Lars Boom Bike Aid + 45'09
54 Luca Pacioni Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 45'22
55 Rinaldo Nocentini W52 - FC Porto + 45'52
56 Adne Van Engelen Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 46'09
57 Henrique Casimiro LA Aluminios + 46'21
58 Mario Gonzalez Elkov - Author Cycling Team + 46'34
59 Frantisek Sisr Burgos - BH + 46'46
60 Daniel Mestre Bike Aid + 46'55
61 Kévin Le Cunff St Michel - Auber 93 + 47'11
62 Jordi Warlop A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 48'15
63 Fernando Barceló Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48'18
64 Carlos Montellano UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild + 49'22
65 Nikolay Mihaylov Manzana Postobon + 49'40
66 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 49'44
67 Alejandro Osorio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild + 50'16
68 Hideto Nakane NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 51'02
69 Jan-Willem Van Schip A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 51'48
70 Rafael Reis NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 53'02
71 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 53'41
72 Nicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 55'14
73 Boy Van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 56'00
74 Alexander Grigoryev Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 58'03
75 Ricardo Daniel Escuela Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 58'08
76 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 58'29
77 César Fonte Miranda - Mortágua + 58'39
78 Christophe Noppe Bike Aid + 59'22
79 Grzegorz Stepniak Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
80 Fabricio Ferrari KFC Cycling Team + 1h01'07
81 Luis Mendonça Roompot - Charles s.t.
82 Nicolas German Tivani Bike Aid + 1h01'15
83 Gertjan De Vos Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 1h01'17
84 Stijn Steels LA Aluminios + 1h02'41
85 Nuno Meireles Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 1h02'43
86 Gustavo César Veloso Miranda - Mortágua + 1h03'29
87 Michael Van Staeyen NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 1h04'51
88 Luis Afonso Efapel + 1h05'15
89 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild + 1h05'52
90 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 1h07'22
91 Liam Bertazzo Roompot - Charles + 1h08'56
92 Elmar Reinders Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 1h09'51
93 António Carvalho Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 1h10'44
94 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Country Basque - Murias + 1h11'56
95 Rafael Silva Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 1h12'16
96 Yoann Paillot A.C.A. Virgen de Fatima + 1h12'30
97 Amaury Capiot NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 1h13'46
98 Luis Gomes Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 1h14'32
99 Edward Planckaert Miranda - Mortágua + 1h15'42
100 Jorge Cubero St Michel - Auber 93 + 1h17'56
101 Imerio Cima W52 - FC Porto + 1h21'03
102 Bruno Silva Manzana Postobon + 1h22'51
103 Carlos Quintero Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 1h23'20
104 Peter Koning Bike Aid + 1h23'33
105 Sasha Weemaes Wibatech Merx 7R + 1h26'12
106 Pedro Paulinho Ludofoods - Louletano - Aviludo + 1h26'41
107 Michael Kukrle Roompot - Charles + 1h29'35
108 Sergio Samitier Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira + 1h30'18
109 Milan Menten W52 - FC Porto + 1h32'21
110 Romain Feillu Elkov - Author Cycling Team + 1h32'36
111 Cesar Martingil Wibatech Merx 7R + 1h33'55
112 Giovanni Lonardi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 1h36'40
113 Sentado Que Cav Ganhe Polo Espera Team McDonalds Downunder + 1h36'44
114 Lucas Carstensen Efapel + 1h40'27
115 Individuo Que Aprecia Conviver Team McDonalds Downunder + 1h44'03
116 Jordan Parra Burgos - BH + 1h46'26
117 OTal Untal Team McDonalds Downunder + 1h50'02
118 Flores DeixaEscolherOutraEquipa Team McDonalds Downunder + 1h55'49
119 André Ramalho LA Aluminios + 2h13'02
120 Abdul Gani KFC Cycling Team + 2h13'24
121 Nicolas Baldo NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 2h16'57
122 Filho Do Recluso Team McDonalds Downunder + 2h25'46
123 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 2h35'55
124 Nuno98 Miguel98 Team McDonalds Downunder + 3h03'24