1 Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES MIRANDA - MORTAGUA 3h17'18
2 Kyle MURPHY RALLY - UHC CYCLING + 8
3 Gavin MANNION ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
4 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ FEIRENSE + 16
5 Joni Silva BRANDAO LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT s.t.
6 Joao Ricardo Cardoso BENTA BURGOS - BH + 32
7 Rob BRITTON TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'18
8 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA RALLY - UHC CYCLING + 2'08
9 Antonio Ferreira CARVALHO GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO + 2'44
10 Anthony DELAPLACE TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC + 3'47
11 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO W52 - FC PORTO + 3'58
12 Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO + 5'40
13 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC + 6'04
14 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
15 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE FEIRENSE + 6'18
16 Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO EFAPEL + 6'48
17 Jose Manuel DIAZ GALLEGO NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE s.t.
18 Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 7'24
19 Nathan BROWN MOVISTAR TEAM + 7'46
20 Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE + 8'10
21 Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE + 9'09
22 Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES SELECÇÃO + 9'25
23 Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA MIRANDA - MORTAGUA s.t.
24 Rafael Jorge Magalhaes SILVA LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT + 9'39
25 Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO + 10'30
26 Simon CARR MIRANDA - MORTAGUA + 10'39
27 Domingos Andre Maciel GONÇALVES EQUIPO KERN PHARMA s.t.
28 Emanuel Fieber DUARTE LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT + 10'56
29 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES W52 - FC PORTO s.t.
30 Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS W52 - FC PORTO + 11'08
31 Luis Filipe Silva FERNANDES RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA + 11'18
32 Nigel ELLSAY RALLY - UHC CYCLING + 11'31
33 Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL + 12'05
34 Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO + 13'20
35 Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS ISRAEL START-UP NATION + 13'35
36 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO s.t.
37 Vitor Teixeira do Ramalde EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
38 Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES BURGOS - BH + 13'50
39 Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NOREÑA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA s.t.
40 Franklin Alejandro CHACON ORTEGA FEIRENSE s.t.
41 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
42 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO BURGOS - BH s.t.
43 Einer Augusto RUBIO REYES W52 - FC PORTO s.t.
44 Jon IRISARRI RINCON MOVISTAR TEAM + 14'23
45 Cesar Andre Lima FONTE FUNDACION - ORBEA s.t.
46 David Silva LIVRAMENTO MIRANDA - MORTAGUA s.t.
47 Lluis Guillermo MAS BONET NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE s.t.
48 Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR EFAPEL s.t.
49 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL s.t.
50 Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
51 Enrique SANZ UNZUE FUNDACION - ORBEA s.t.
52 Adam DE VOS LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT s.t.
53 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC s.t.
54 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ EFAPEL s.t.
55 Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 14'59
56 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 16'16
57 Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
58 Joao Carlos Araujo MATIAS GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO s.t.
59 Hideto NAKANE RALLY - UHC CYCLING + 17'05
60 Tom SCULLY EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
61 Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA BURGOS - BH s.t.
62 Hector SAEZ BENITO BURGOS - BH s.t.
63 Hugo Matos SANCHO TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC + 18'54
64 Samuel Jose Rodrigues CALDEIRA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 19'11
65 Sergey SHILOV W52 - FC PORTO s.t.
66 Alexander GRIGORIEV KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO + 20'09
67 Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
68 Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES SELECÇÃO s.t.
69 Jonas RUTSCH EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
70 Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL + 20'26
71 Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO BURGOS - BH s.t.
72 Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL RALLY - UHC CYCLING s.t.
73 Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC + 20'48
74 Alan RIOU EFAPEL + 22'16
75 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO + 23'05
76 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE FUNDACION - ORBEA s.t.
77 Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA FUNDACION - ORBEA s.t.
78 Daniel MCLAY AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
79 Hector CARRETERO MILLAN ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL s.t.
80 Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO + 24'32
81 Micael Duarte ISIDORO SELECÇÃO s.t.
82 Willie SMIT RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA s.t.
83 Albert TORRES BARCELO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
84 Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL SELECÇÃO s.t.
85 Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
86 Emerson ORONTE FEIRENSE + 25'40
87 Romain LE ROUX KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO s.t.
88 Jesus Alfonso AROZAMENA CARRETERO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
89 Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
90 Franklin Raul CHACON COLMENARES GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO + 26'13
91 Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS EQUIPO KERN PHARMA s.t.
92 Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA SELECÇÃO s.t.
93 Andreas MILTIADIS KELLY - INOUTBUILD - UDO + 26'28
94 Christophe NOPPE MOVISTAR TEAM + 27'46
95 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE + 28'19
96 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO EFAPEL s.t.
97 Guy SAGIV EQUIPO KERN PHARMA + 28'56
98 Riccardo MINALI AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
99 Valter Filipe Afonso PEREIRA BURGOS - BH + 30'22
100 Diego LOPEZ FUENTES LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT s.t.
101 Mads WÜRTZ SCHMIDT EFAPEL + 31'18
102 Joao Bernardo Pereira SAAVEDRA LEITE TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC s.t.
103 Rafael Ferreira REIS FEIRENSE s.t.
104 Joan BOU COMPANY EQUIPO KERN PHARMA s.t.
105 Gonçalo Duarte Basilio AMADO AVILUDO - LOULETANO s.t.
106 Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA + 31'50
107 Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA SELECÇÃO + 32'26
108 Pedro Miguel Gonçalves LOPES CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 32'36
109 David Barbosa RIBEIRO FUNDACION - ORBEA s.t.
110 David GONZALEZ LOPEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
111 Jose Miguel Teles SOUSA ISRAEL START-UP NATION + 32'53
112 Carlos Miguel Leite SALGUEIRO W52 - FC PORTO s.t.
113 Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA NIPPO - DELKO - PROVENCE s.t.
114 Itmar EINHORN MIRANDA - MORTAGUA + 33'10
115 Leangel Ruben LINAREZ MENESES MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
116 Matis LOUVEL ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL + 34'14
117 Reto HOLLENSTEIN LA ALUMINIOS - LA SPORT + 34'37
118 Rafael Neto LOURENÇO SELECÇÃO s.t.
119 Matthias BRÄNDLE ISRAEL START-UP NATION + 34'52
120 Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO ATUM GENERAL - TAVIRA - MARIA NOVA HOTEL + 36'30
121 Francisco GALVAN FERNANDEZ ISRAEL START-UP NATION + 37'04
122 Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA FUNDACION - ORBEA + 38'40
123 Pedro Henrique Monteiro PINTO MIRANDA - MORTAGUA + 40'42
124 Chih Hao Sergio TU AVILUDO - LOULETANO + 41'51
125 Francisco GUERREIRO GIOS - KIWI ATLANTICO + 42'05
126 Carlos CANAL BLANCO RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA + 42'42
127 Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN EQUIPO KERN PHARMA s.t.
128 Ruben PARRA DIAZ RALLY - UHC CYCLING + 44'29
129 Pedro BARBOSA W52 - FC PORTO + 44'58
Abandonos: Sergio Martin (Gios Kiwi Atlantico), Bram Welton (Miranda Mortágua), Rick Zabel (Boavista), Iban Ruiz (LA)