11 Koldo Fernández Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
12 Sergueï Ivanov Katusha Team s.t.
13 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team s.t.
14 Igor Antón Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
15 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
16 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
17 Mark Cavendish HTC - Highroad s.t.
18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling s.t.
20 Steve Chainel FDJ s.t.
21 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling s.t.
22 Fabian Cancellara Leopard Trek s.t.
23 Ryder Hesjedal Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
24 Damiano Cunego Lampre - ISD s.t.
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling s.t.
26 Alexandre Vinokourov Pro Team Astana s.t.
27 Gerald Ciolek Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
28 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team s.t.
29 Daniele Bennati Leopard Trek s.t.
30 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha Team s.t.
31 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team s.t.
32 Enrico Gasparotto Pro Team Astana s.t.
33 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team s.t.
34 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre - ISD s.t.
35 Tyler Farrar Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
36 Sylvain Chavanel Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
37 Jonas Ljungblad Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de s.t.
38 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard Trek s.t.
39 Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
40 Thomas Vedel Kvist Glud & Marstrand - LRØ s.t.
41 Leif Hoste Katusha Team s.t.
42 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
43 Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek s.t.
44 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team s.t.
45 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural s.t.
46 Jesús Del Nero Team NetApp s.t.
47 Roger Hammond Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
48 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team s.t.
49 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg s.t.
50 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
51 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
53 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
54 Bert Grabsch HTC - Highroad s.t.
55 Sep Vanmarcke Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
56 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling s.t.
57 Tom Boonen Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
58 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling s.t.
59 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 s.t.
60 Anthony Geslin FDJ s.t.
61 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team s.t.
62 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
63 Grégory Rast Team RadioShack s.t.
64 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
65 Michael Matthews Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
66 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
67 Tom Danielson Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
68 Rigoberto Urán Sky ProCycling s.t.
69 Tomasz Smolen CCC Polsat Polkowice s.t.
70 Peter McDonald V Australia s.t.
71 Martijn Maaskant Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
72 Bruno Pires Leopard Trek s.t.73 Robert Hunter Team RadioShack s.t.
74 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 s.t.
75 Jérôme Pineau Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
76 Dimitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack s.t.
77 Stuart O'Grady Leopard Trek s.t.
78 Michael Albasini HTC - Highroad s.t.
79 Mark Renshaw HTC - Highroad s.t.
80 Gert Steegmans Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
81 Johan Van Summeren Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
82 Fred Rodriguez - s.t.
83 Alex Rasmussen HTC - Highroad s.t.
84 Thomas Rohregger Leopard Trek + 1'57
85 Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice s.t.
86 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team s.t.
87 Juan Mauricio Soler Movistar Team s.t.
88 André Cardoso Tavira - Prio s.t.89 Danilo Hondo Lampre - ISD + 2'42
90 Wouter Weylandt Leopard Trek s.t.
91 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
92 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling s.t.
93 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet + 3'12
94 Peter Velits HTC - Highroad s.t.
95 Martin Hebik PSK Whirlpool - Author s.t.
96 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice s.t.
97 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
98 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
99 David Zabriskie Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
100 Leonardo Duque Cofidis, le crédit en ligne s.t.
101 Maxim Iglinskiy Pro Team Astana s.t.
102 Andreas Klier Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
103 Borut Božic Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
104 Dmitriy Fofonov Pro Team Astana s.t.
105 Fredrik Kessiakoff Pro Team Astana s.t.
106 Matthew Goss HTC - Highroad s.t.
107 Kristjan Koren Liquigas - Cannondale s.t.
108 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team s.t.
109 Tiago Machado Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.110 Peter Sagan Liquigas - Cannondale s.t.
111 Fabian Wegmann Leopard Trek s.t.
112 Sérgio Paulinho Team RadioShack s.t.113 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
114 Bernhard Eisel HTC - Highroad s.t.
115 Andriy Grivko Pro Team Astana s.t.
116 Filipe Cardoso Barbot - Efapel s.t.117 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team s.t.
118 Tejay Van Garderen HTC - Highroad s.t.
119 Tomasz Kiendyś CCC Polsat Polkowice s.t.
120 Kim Kirchen - s.t.
121 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team s.t.
122 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team s.t.
123 Dominique Rollin FDJ s.t.
124 Frantisek Rabon HTC - Highroad s.t.
125 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team s.t.
126 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Pro Team Astana s.t.
127 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank SunGard s.t.
128 Kurt-Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling s.t.
129 Daryl Impey - s.t.
130 André Greipel Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
131 Stefan Denifl Leopard Trek s.t.
132 Fabio Duarte Geox - TMC s.t.
133 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team s.t.
134 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 s.t.
135 Krzysztof Jeżowski Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team s.t.
136 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg s.t.
137 Thor Hushovd Team Garmin - Cervélo s.t.
138 Marko Kump Geox - TMC s.t.
139 Simon Spilak Lampre - ISD s.t.
140 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling s.t.
141 Ryan Parnes Team Raleigh s.t.
142 Vitaliy Buts Lampre - ISD s.t.
143 Laurent Beuret Atlas Personal s.t.
144 Petr Benčík PSK Whirlpool - Author s.t.
145 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
146 Stanislav Kozúbek PSK Whirlpool - Author s.t.
147 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent s.t.
148 Denys Kostyuk Lampre - ISD s.t.
149 Mikhaylo Khalilov - s.t.
150 Cyrille Heymans Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de s.t.
151 Boris Shpilevski - s.t.
152 Pavel Zitta - s.t.
153 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 5'10
154 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 5'49
155 Tomasz Lisowicz Bank BGZ Professional Cycling Team s.t.
156 Valentin Iglinskiy Pro Team Astana s.t.
157 Grega Bole Lampre - ISD + 7'26
158 Assan Bazayev Pro Team Astana s.t.
159 Yuri Metlushenko - + 8'46
160 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita s.t.
161 Roman Bronis - + 9'34
162 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 + 16'38