3ª Etapa : 1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team 5h15'31
2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 20
3 Rui Alberto Faria Costa UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 414 Michal Kwiatkowski OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling s.t.
6 Alberto Contador Velasco Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
7 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Luis León Sánchez Gil Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 1'07
11 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
12 Maxime Monfort Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
13 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
14 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
15 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
16 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 Fabian Cancellara Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
18 Tony Gallopin Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
19 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Pierrick Fédrigo FDJ s.t.
21 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team s.t.
22 Sylvain Chavanel OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
23 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida s.t.
24 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
25 Bauke Mollema Blanco Pro Cycling + 1'50
26 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling s.t.
27 Benoit Vaugrenard FDJ s.t.
28 John Degenkolb Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
29 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
30 Thomas Rohregger Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
31 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol s.t.
32 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas Movistar Team s.t.
33 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
34 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling s.t.
35 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ s.t.
36 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
37 Rubén Plaza Molina Movistar Team s.t.
38 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
39 Bob Jungels Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
40 Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp s.t.
41 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
42 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team s.t.
43 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
44 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
45 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
46 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
47 Stijn Devolder Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
48 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
49 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 2'52
50 Márcio Fernando Santos Barbosa LA Aluminios - Antarte + 3'03
51 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling s.t.
52 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling s.t.
53 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
54 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
55 Francisco Mancebo Perez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
56 Nelson Felipe Santos Oliveira UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
57 Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte + 3'32
58 Vladimir Karpets UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 3'40
59 Wilco Kelderman Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
60 Tom Boonen OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
61 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 4'31
62 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
63 Luca Paolini Katusha Team s.t.
64 Mark Cavendish OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team + 5'31
65 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
66 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 6'35
67 Thomas Peterson Team Argos-Shimano + 7'20
68 Jens Voigt Radioshack - Leopard + 14'11
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos-Shimano + 14'43
70 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15'13
71 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 16'08
72 Yaroslav Popovych UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida s.t.
74 Xavier Florencio Cabre UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
75 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
76 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol s.t.
77 Sep Vanmarcke Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling s.t.
79 Maarten Wynants Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
80 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
81 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
82 Thomas Dekker Garmin-Sharp s.t.
83 Julien Vermote OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
84 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
85 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
86 Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
87 David Da Silva Livramento Carmim - Tavira s.t.
88 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
89 Sérgio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
90 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy s.t.
91 António Ferreira Carvalho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
92 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling s.t.
93 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
94 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
95 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
96 Hernâni Manuel Conceiçao Brôco Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
97 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
98 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida s.t.
99 Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
100 Sérgio Ferreira Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
101 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling s.t.
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
103 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Sharp s.t.
104 Rémi Cusin IAM Cycling s.t.
105 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
106 Micael Duarte Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
107 Henrique Madeira Casimiro Carmim - Tavira s.t.
108 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
109 Christopher Sutton Sky ProCycling s.t.
110 Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte Lampre - Merida s.t.
111 Larry Warbasse BMC Racing Team s.t.
112 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team s.t.
113 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
114 Gert Steegmans OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
115 Emilien Viennet FDJ s.t.
116 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
117 Mark Renshaw Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
119 Jos Van Emden Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
120 Alessandro Petacchi UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
121 Xabier Zandio Echaide Sky ProCycling s.t.
122 Dennis Van Winden Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
123 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
124 António Filipe Oliveira Amorim LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
125 Eloy Teruel Rovira Movistar Team s.t.
126 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team s.t.
127 Simone Stortoni Lampre - Merida s.t.
128 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team s.t.
129 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol s.t.
130 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
131 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
132 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team s.t.
133 Matteo Trentin OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
134 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
135 Diogo Miguel Afonso Nunes Carmim - Tavira s.t.
136 Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
137 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team s.t.
138 Hayden Roulston Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
139 Matthew Harley Goss Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
140 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios Movistar Team s.t.
141 Murilo Antonio Fischer FDJ s.t.
142 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Sharp s.t.
143 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
144 Tom Veelers Team Argos-Shimano + 18'42
145 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 28'42
146 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28'51
147 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
148 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Sharp s.t.
149 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 29'07
150 Davide Vigano Lampre - Merida + 29'19
151 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
152 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
153 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
154 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
155 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 30'01
156 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 30'10
157 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 30'18
158 Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez Movistar Team s.t.
159 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
160 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Sharp s.t.
161 Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
162 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ s.t.
163 Luis Felipe Correia Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
164 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
165 Steele Von Hoff Garmin-Sharp s.t.
166 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol s.t.
167 Hugo Matos Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
168 Antonio Olmo Menacho Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
169 Raul Alarcon Garcia Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
170 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
171 Ruben Manuel Mendes Silva Carmim - Tavira s.t.
172 Andre Miguel Calvao Mourato LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
173 Enrique Sanz Unzue Movistar Team s.t.
174 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
175 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol s.t.
176 Jonas Vangenechten Lotto - Belisol s.t.
177 Jóni Silva Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 32'15
178 Victor Silva Valinho Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 35'22
179 Joao Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues Carmim - Tavira s.t.
180 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Carmim - Tavira + 39'20
181 Eugeniu Cozonac Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 39'31
182 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto Efapel - Glassdrive + 39'48
183 Bruno Matos Sancho Carmim - Tavira + 39'57
184 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
185 Joao Pedro Mendonca Pereira Carmim - Tavira + 40'09
GERAL : 1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team 14h52'43
2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 28
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 53
4 Rui Alberto Faria Costa UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.5 Luis León Sánchez Gil Blanco Pro Cycling + 1'01
6 Michal Kwiatkowski OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
7 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Alberto Contador Velasco Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
10 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 1'15
11 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 1'17
12 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Fabian Cancellara Radioshack - Leopard + 1'27
14 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
15 Tony Gallopin Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
16 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 Maxime Monfort Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
18 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
20 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
21 Sylvain Chavanel OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
22 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team s.t.
23 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team s.t.
24 Pierrick Fédrigo FDJ s.t.
25 John Degenkolb Team Argos-Shimano + 1'46
26 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 1'50
27 Stijn Devolder Radioshack - Leopard + 2'02
28 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
29 Benoit Vaugrenard FDJ + 2'04
30 Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp + 2'06
31 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 2'10
32 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
33 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
34 Bauke Mollema Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
35 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
36 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas Movistar Team s.t.
37 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling s.t.
38 Thomas Rohregger Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
39 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling s.t.
40 Rubén Plaza Molina Movistar Team s.t.
41 Bob Jungels Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
42 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
43 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
44 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
45 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team s.t.
46 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
47 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
49 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 3'12
50 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 3'17
51 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 3'23
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling s.t.
54 Nelson Felipe Santos Oliveira UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
55 Márcio Fernando Santos Barbosa LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
56 Francisco Mancebo Perez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
57 Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte + 3'48
58 Tom Boonen OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team + 4'00
59 Vladimir Karpets UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
60 Wilco Kelderman Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
61 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 4'47
62 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 4'51
63 Luca Paolini Katusha Team s.t.
64 Mark Cavendish OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team + 5'31
65 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 5'51
66 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 6'55
67 Thomas Peterson Team Argos-Shimano + 7'40
68 Jens Voigt Radioshack - Leopard + 14'31
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos-Shimano + 15'03
70 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 16'20
71 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 16'28
72 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Sharp s.t.
75 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol s.t.
76 Alessandro Petacchi UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
77 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida s.t.
78 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
79 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team s.t.
80 Matthew Harley Goss Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
81 Yaroslav Popovych UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
82 Mark Renshaw Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
83 Xavier Florencio Cabre UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
84 António Ferreira Carvalho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
85 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
86 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
87 Matteo Trentin OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
88 Hayden Roulston Radioshack - Leopard s.t.
89 Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte Lampre - Merida s.t.
90 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling s.t.
91 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
92 Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida s.t.
93 Gert Steegmans OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
94 Sérgio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
95 Viacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team s.t.
96 Emilien Viennet FDJ s.t.
97 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
98 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
99 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol s.t.
100 Jos Van Emden Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
101 Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
102 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
103 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team s.t.
104 Thomas Dekker Garmin-Sharp s.t.
105 David Da Silva Livramento Carmim - Tavira s.t.
106 Maarten Wynants Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
107 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling s.t.
108 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
109 Dennis Van Winden Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
110 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
112 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
113 Henrique Madeira Casimiro Carmim - Tavira s.t.
114 Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
115 António Filipe Oliveira Amorim LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
116 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team s.t.
117 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios Movistar Team s.t.
118 Eloy Teruel Rovira Movistar Team s.t.
119 Sep Vanmarcke Blanco Pro Cycling s.t.
120 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Sharp s.t.
121 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling s.t.
122 Rémi Cusin IAM Cycling s.t.
123 Hernâni Manuel Conceiçao Brôco Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
124 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
125 Xabier Zandio Echaide Sky ProCycling s.t.
126 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
127 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling s.t.
128 Micael Duarte Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
129 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
130 Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
131 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
132 Diogo Miguel Afonso Nunes Carmim - Tavira s.t.
133 Murilo Antonio Fischer FDJ s.t.
134 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
135 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team s.t.
136 Tom Veelers Team Argos-Shimano + 19'02
137 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20'13
138 Christopher Sutton Sky ProCycling + 21'08
139 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy s.t.
140 Julien Vermote OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
141 Larry Warbasse BMC Racing Team s.t.
142 Simone Stortoni Lampre - Merida s.t.
143 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
144 Sérgio Ferreira Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 26'52
145 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 29'02
146 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29'11
147 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Sharp s.t.
148 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 29'27
149 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29'39
150 Davide Vigano Lampre - Merida s.t.
151 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
152 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
153 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
154 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 30'21
155 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 30'30
156 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 30'38
157 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Sharp s.t.
158 Jonas Vangenechten Lotto - Belisol s.t.
159 Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive s.t.
160 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto - Belisol s.t.
161 Andre Miguel Calvao Mourato LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
162 Raul Alarcon Garcia Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
163 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
164 Hugo Matos Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
165 Steele Von Hoff Garmin-Sharp s.t.
166 Jóni Silva Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 32'35
167 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34'39
168 Enrique Sanz Unzue Movistar Team + 35'18
169 Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez Movistar Team s.t.
170 Luis Felipe Correia Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
171 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
172 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol s.t.
173 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ s.t.
174 Antonio Olmo Menacho Louletano - Dunas Douradas s.t.
175 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol s.t.
176 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
177 Ruben Manuel Mendes Silva Carmim - Tavira + 37'24
178 Joao Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues Carmim - Tavira + 40'22
179 Victor Silva Valinho Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 41'10
180 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 44'57
181 Bruno Matos Sancho Carmim - Tavira s.t.
182 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Carmim - Tavira + 45'08
183 Eugeniu Cozonac Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 46'37
184 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto Efapel - Glassdrive + 48'06
185 Joao Pedro Mendonca Pereira Carmim - Tavira + 53'07
PONTOS : 1 John Degenkolb Team Argos-Shimano 40
2 Mark Cavendish OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 28
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling 28
4 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ 27
5 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling 26
6 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 26
7 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team 25
8 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 20
9 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team 16
10 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team 16
11 Rui Alberto Faria Costa UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16
12 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 15
13 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team 15
14 Michal Kwiatkowski OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14
15 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12
16 Matthew Harley Goss Orica - GreenEDGE 12
17 Alessandro Petacchi UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12
18 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12
19 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE 11
20 Alberto Contador Velasco Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10
21 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Sharp 9
22 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp 9
23 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8
24 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 8
25 Stijn Devolder Radioshack - Leopard 8
26 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida 7
27 Luis León Sánchez Gil Blanco Pro Cycling 7
28 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling 6
29 Tom Boonen OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 6
30 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE 6
31 Benoit Vaugrenard FDJ 6
32 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 5
33 Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp 4
34 Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte 4
35 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4
36 Fabian Cancellara Radioshack - Leopard 4
37 Maxime Monfort Radioshack - Leopard 4
38 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez Louletano - Dunas Douradas 4
39 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team 3
40 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida 2
41 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE 2
42 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team 1
MONTANHA : 1 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16
2 Benoit Vaugrenard FDJ 16
3 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12
4 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team 10
5 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 8
6 Stijn Devolder Radioshack - Leopard 8
7 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8
8 Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte 6
9 Rui Alberto Faria Costa UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 610 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez Louletano - Dunas Douradas 6
11 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff 6
12 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling 6
13 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE 4
14 Michal Kwiatkowski OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4
15 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE 4
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling 2
17 Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp 2
18 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Sharp 2
JUVENTUDE : 1 Michal Kwiatkowski OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14h53'44
2 Tony Gallopin Radioshack - Leopard + 26
3 John Degenkolb Team Argos-Shimano + 45
4 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 49
5 Bob Jungels Radioshack - Leopard + 1'09
6 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
7 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
8 Nelson Felipe Santos Oliveira UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 2'22
9 Wilco Kelderman Blanco Pro Cycling + 2'59
10 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 4'50
EQUIPAS : 1 Astana Pro Team 44h42'04
2 Radioshack - Leopard + 26
3 Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 1'09
5 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1'26
6 Katusha Team + 1'47
7 Movistar Team + 1'52
8 FDJ s.t.
9 OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team + 2'33
10 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 2'35