11 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo 0:47
12 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 0:50
13 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
14 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 0:52
15 POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma 0:55
16 HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
17 ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto 1:01
18 ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin 1:03
19 GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin 1:16
20 KING Ben Team Dimension Data 1:30
21 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:32
22 DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 1:37
23 PETILLI Simone UAE-Team Emirates ,,
24 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma 1:41
25 VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data 1:55
26 GOMES Luis Radio Popular Boavista 2:05
27 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin 2:09
28 CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:53
29 DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky 3:09
30 BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista ,,
31 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ ,,
32 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky 3:49
33 DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:57
34 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma 3:59
35 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:02
36 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 5:20
37 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:29
38 BARBIO António LA Aluminios 5:34
39 KOCH Jonas CCC Team 6:17
40 BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe 6:48
41 TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team 7:02
42 POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin 7:21
43 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal 7:30
44 DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb ,,
45 HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo ,,
46 MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira ,,
47 CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto ,,
48 VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua ,,
49 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
50 MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira ,,
51 ARU Fabio UAE-Team Emirates ,,
52 WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data ,,
53 MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira ,,
54 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,
55 BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb ,,
56 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb ,,
57 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 7:45
58 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
59 SILVA Rafael Efapel 8:00
60 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ 8:02
61 RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista ,,
62 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 8:17
63 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb 8:23
64 DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal 8:25
65 VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb 8:40
66 STANNARD Ian Team Sky 8:46
67 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe 8:56
68 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal 9:07
69 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team 9:26
70 GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 9:50
71 PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb 11:02
72 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo ,,
73 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ 11:16
74 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12:37
75 LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 13:17
76 RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios 14:09
77 THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo 14:43
78 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal ,,
79 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin 15:14
80 SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua 15:16
81 DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios 15:20
82 PINHEIRO Ivo Miranda - Mortágua 15:40
83 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data 15:48
84 NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista ,,
85 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:50
86 GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista 15:53
87 FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua 15:59
88 FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 16:02
89 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe ,,
90 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates ,,
91 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ 16:29
92 RAMALHO André LA Aluminios 16:37
93 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe 16:41
94 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 16:46
95 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE-Team Emirates 16:51
96 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,
97 BARTA Will CCC Team 16:52
98 TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira ,,
99 DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe ,,
100 MATHIS Marco Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16:57
101 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe ,,
102 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17:10
103 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
104 VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ 17:11
105 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo ,,
106 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo ,,
107 MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto ,,
108 KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo ,,
109 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal 17:15
110 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
111 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
112 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 17:39
113 NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 17:40
114 FERNANDES Luis Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 17:42
115 SILVA Bruno Efapel ,,
116 PAULINHO Pedro Efapel ,,
117 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ 17:46
118 LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 18:15
119 LOPES Pedro Miguel UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 18:16
120 OLIVEIRA Fabio LA Aluminios 18:38
121 JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:01
122 BERNAS Paweł CCC Team 20:33
123 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team ,,
124 COSTA Fabio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21:06
125 SOUSA José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild ,,
126 ANGULO Antonio Efapel 22:07