11 Gerald Ciolek Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
12 Aitor Galdos Alonso Bacalhau com grão s.t.
13 Marko Kump Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
14 Thor Hushovd Tiffosi Team s.t.
15 Tomas Smolen Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
16 Francesco Ginanni CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 Ruben Perez Moreno CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
18 Xavier Florencio Cabre Bacalhau com grão s.t.
19 Paolo Longo Borghini Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
20 João Benta Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
21 Servais Knaven Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
22 Alessandro Spezialetti Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
23 Mark Renshaw Team SPAM s.t.
24 Martin Elmiger Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
25 Grega Bole Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
26 Peter Velits Bacalhau com grão s.t.
27 Yauheni Hutarovich PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
28 Davide Malacarne CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
29 Gerben Löwik Team Remix s.t.
30 Roger Hammond PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
31 Paolo Bailetti Team PedRaladas s.t.
32 Matthias Brändle Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
33 Grégory Rast Chocapic Team s.t.
34 Jonathan Hivert Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
35 Arnoud Van Groen Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
36 Alexandre Usov Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
37 Christopher Sutton Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
38 Davide Vigano T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
39 Claudio Cucinotta Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
40 Jakub Danacik Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
41 Stéphane Poulhiès Tiffosi Team s.t.
42 Roberto De Patre Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
43 Hans Dekkers T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
44 Wilco Kelderman Team PedRaladas s.t.
45 Assan Bazayev Team Remix s.t.
46 René Haselbacher Team Remix s.t.
47 Simon Clarke Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
48 Matteo Tosatto Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
49 Anthony Geslin Team Remix s.t.
50 Kristjan Koren Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
51 Luke Durbridge Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
52 Marco Fertonani T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
53 Lilian Jegou Bacalhau com grão s.t.
54 Denis Galimzyanov Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
55 Stijn Minne T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
56 Blaz Furdi Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
57 Maximilian May PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
58 Alan Marangoni CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
59 Fumiyuki Beppu Team PedRaladas s.t.
60 Wesley Kreder PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
61 Zdenek Stybar Team PedRaladas s.t.
62 Daniel encher de moscas Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
63 Thomas Fothen Chupa Rodas s.t.
64 Mikhaylo Khalilov Bacalhau com grão s.t.
65 Maurice Vrijmoed Chocapic Team s.t.
66 José Alberto Benitez Roman T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
67 Stefan Radochla Chupa Rodas s.t.
68 Robert Wagner Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
69 Boy Van Poppel Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
70 Sven Jodts Team Remix s.t.
71 Krzysztof Szczawinski Bacalhau com grão s.t.
72 David Herrero Llorente T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
73 Frederick Veuchelen Real Massamá s.t.
74 Antonio Bucciero Team Remix s.t.
75 Janek Tombak Team Remix s.t.
76 Peter Sagan Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
77 Ian Stannard SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
78 Mickaël Chérel Team PedRaladas s.t.
79 Tony Gallopin Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
80 Geert Omloop Tiffosi Team s.t.
81 Scott Zwizanski Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
82 Tom De Gendt Real Massamá s.t.
83 Rein Taaramäe Chupa Rodas s.t.
84 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Chupa Rodas s.t.
85 Marcel Fischer Team SPAM s.t.
86 Vincenzo Garofalo SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
87 Eduard Vorganov Team SPAM s.t.
88 Koen De Kort Real Massamá s.t.
89 Nelson Rocha CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
90 Joel Lucas CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
91 José Gonçalves CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
92 João Pereira CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
93 Johann Tschopp Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
94 Pieter Van Speybroeck Team SPAM s.t.
95 Damien Gaudin PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
96 Patrick Gretsch Chupa Rodas s.t.
97 Dominique Cornu Chupa Rodas s.t.
98 Dirk Müller Chupa Rodas s.t.
99 Jacob Rathe Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
100 Brian Vandborg Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
101 Steven Caethoven CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
102 Jacopo Guarnieri Tiffosi Team s.t.
103 Andreas Stauff Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
104 Roy Sentjens CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
105 Vasco Pereira Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
106 Aurélien Passeron Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
107 Nikolas Maes Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
108 Iker Leonet Iza Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
109 Alejandro Corvalán Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
110 Tom Thill Team Remix + 2'33
111 Martin Schöffmann Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
112 Guillaume Pont Team PedRaladas s.t.
113 Fabien Bacquet Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
114 Olegs Melehs Team PedRaladas s.t.
115 Leandro Bottasso Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
116 Matthé Pronk Real Massamá s.t.
117 Anthony Roux SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
118 Sebastian Langeveld Chocapic Team s.t.
119 Hakan Nilsson Bacalhau com grão s.t.
120 Barry Markus Real Massamá s.t.
121 Geert Steurs CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
122 Sacha Modolo Chocapic Team s.t.
123 Linas Balciunas T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
124 Jos Pronk Chocapic Team s.t.
125 Philippe Gilbert SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
126 Dieter Cappelle Real Massamá s.t.
127 André Schulze Chupa Rodas s.t.
128 Daniel Oss Tiffosi Team s.t.
129 Sylvain Calzati Team SPAM s.t.
130 Jonathan Cantwell Chocapic Team s.t.
131 Jonas Vangenechten Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
132 Marco Corti CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
133 Malcolm Elliott CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
134 Younes El Fizazi PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
135 Romain Delalot Chocapic Team s.t.
136 Peter Kennaugh Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
137 Ben Swift SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
138 Aleksei Saramotins Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
139 Kevin Labeque Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
140 Federico Canuti CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
141 Arne Hassink Real Massamá s.t.
142 Olivier Pardini CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
143 Linus Gerdemann PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
144 Rick Flens Saunier Duval - Apple s.t.
145 Robby Meul SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
146 Robert Radosz Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
147 Mitchell Huenders Tiffosi Team s.t.
148 Oscar Gatto Chocapic Team s.t.
149 Jesper Mørkøv SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi + 4'36
150 Matthias Friedemann Tiffosi Team s.t.
151 Bartlomiej Matysiak Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
152 Michael Reihs Team SPAM s.t.
153 Sebastian May PSI - Panilima Test Team + 5'23
154 Arnold Alcolea SSB - Squadra Silvio Berlusconi s.t.
155 Vicente García de Mateos Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
156 Hilton Clarke Tiffosi Team + 14'08
157 Erik Poljanec Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
158 Oumarou Minoungou Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.