11 Edvald Boasson Hagen Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
12 Matti Breschel Real Massamá s.t.
13 Gerald Ciolek Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
14 Robert Förster Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
15 Yauheni Hutarovich PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
16 Peter Velits Bacalhau com grão s.t.
17 Stuart Shaw Team Cartwheels s.t.
18 Cadel Evans Sauber - Petronas s.t.
19 Mark Renshaw Team SPAM s.t.
20 Luca Celli T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
21 Aitor Perez Arrieta CS São João s.t.
22 Arnoud Van Groen Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
23 Matthias Brändle Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
24 Diego Ulissi Chocapic Team s.t.
25 Federico Canuti CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
26 Stijn Minne T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
27 Oscar Sevilla Ribera Sauber - Petronas s.t.
28 Nikolas Maes Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
29 Francesco Ginanni CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
30 Roy Curvers Askala s.t.
31 Matej Mugerli T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
32 Stefan Denifl Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
33 Laurent Mangel CS São João s.t.
34 Marco Velo Team SPAM s.t.
35 Xavier Florencio Cabre Bacalhau com grão s.t.
36 Koen De Kort Real Massamá s.t.
37 José Luis Roldan Carmona CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
38 Guillaume Levarlet Bacalhau com grão s.t.
39 Romain Zingle Team Cartwheels s.t.
40 Tom De Gendt Real Massamá s.t.
41 Hubert Dupont Sauber - Petronas s.t.
42 Patrik Sinkewitz PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
43 Frederick Veuchelen Real Massamá s.t.
44 Ruggero Marzoli Bacalhau com grão s.t.
45 Andreas Stauff Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
46 Davy Commeyne CS São João s.t.
47 Domingos Gonçalves Team SPAM s.t.
48 Jonathan Cantwell Chocapic Team s.t.
49 Jacek Morajko CS São João s.t.
50 Kim Marius Nielsen Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
51 Carlos Barredo Llamazales Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
52 Valerio Agnoli CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Sacha Modolo Chocapic Team s.t.
54 Denis Galimzyanov Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
55 Mirco Selvaggi CS São João s.t.
56 Christophe Riblon Chocapic Team s.t.
57 Mickael Larpe Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
58 Damien Gaudin PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
59 Martin Schöffmann Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
60 Maryan Hary Chocapic Team s.t.
61 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
62 Dieter Cappelle Real Massamá s.t.
63 Aurélien Passeron Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
64 Fabio Andrés Duarte Arévalo Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
65 Santo Anza PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
66 César Vaquera Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
67 Simon Clarke Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
68 Rony Martias Sauber - Petronas s.t.
69 Zakkari Dempster Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
70 Jordan Kerby Team Cartwheels s.t.
71 Marco Fertonani T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
72 Domenik Klemme Bacalhau com grão + 2'35
73 Alexei Shchebelin CS São João s.t.
74 Maxime Monfort CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
75 Sebastian Langeveld Chocapic Team s.t.
76 Peter Sagan Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
77 Martin Mortensen CS São João s.t.
78 Jonas Vangenechten Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
79 Manuel Medina Mariño Askala s.t.
80 Joaquim Gregório T-Mobile Cycling Team s.t.
81 Luca Wackermann PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
82 Marcel Fischer Team SPAM s.t.
83 Alexandre Usov Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
84 Arnaud Coyot Askala s.t.
85 Francisco Mancebo Perez Askala s.t.
86 Alex Cano Ardila Askala s.t.
87 Marcel Kittel Trek - Livestrong U23 s.t.
88 Joost Van Leijen Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
89 Gert Dockx Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 s.t.
90 Alexander Ryabkin Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
91 Christian Poos Real Massamá s.t.
92 Silvère Ackermann PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
93 Mart Ojavee CS São João s.t.
94 Morten Kruse Brink Chocapic Team s.t.
95 Marco Cattaneo Sauber - Petronas s.t.
96 Arkimedes Arguelyes Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
97 Dmitriy Muravyev Real Massamá + 4'26
98 Haijun Ma Team SPAM s.t.
99 Timothy Johnson Askala s.t.
100 William Bonnet Sauber - Petronas s.t.
101 Fausto Esparza Team SPAM s.t.
102 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez Askala s.t.
103 Aurélien Duval Team Cartwheels s.t.
104 Jaime Castañeda Ortega CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
105 Jai Crawford PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
106 Guillaume Boivin Team SPAM s.t.
107 Niels Albert Sauber - Petronas s.t.
108 Erik Poljanec Rastobank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
109 Barry Markus Real Massamá s.t.
110 Peter Kennaugh Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
111 Álvaro Gómez Urrego CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team s.t.
112 João Caetano Team Cartwheels s.t.
113 Ricardo Van der Velde Team Cartwheels + 5'59
114 Alejandro Corvalán Team Specialized-Pousos s.t.
115 Quentin Santy Sauber - Petronas s.t.
116 Steven Kruijswijk Team Cartwheels s.t.
117 Oumarou Minoungou Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 18'57