11 Gustavo Cesar Veloso CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 2'43
12 Joost Posthuma Webeffect + 2'49
13 Manuel Quinziato CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 2'53
14 Vasili Kiryienka Webeffect + 2'54
15 Sébastien Rosseler Askala + 2'56
16 Svein Tuft Diabos Ciclistas + 3'02
17 Thomas Löfkvist PSI - Panilima Test Team + 3'05
18 Vincenzo Nibali Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 3'09
19 Brian Vandborg Team Volks-Infineon + 3'24
20 Christophe Riblon Chocapic Team + 3'25
21 Ignacio Sarabia CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 3'31
22 Patrick Gretsch Chupa Rodas + 3'35
23 Nélson Oliveira Team Cartwheels + 3'37
24 Rui Costa CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 3'38
25 Jérôme Coppel World Cycling Team + 3'46
26 Laurens Ten Dam CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 3'52
27 Fredrik Kessiakoff Team Volks-Infineon + 3'55
28 Matija Kvasina Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 4'03
29 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Webeffect + 4'05
30 Pieter Weening Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 4'06
31 Alexandre Moos Team SPAM + 4'11
32 Andre Steensen The Casuals + 4'15
33 Christian Meier Team PedRaladas + 4'16
34 Alejandro Marque Porto Chocapic Team s.t.
35 Vitaliy Popkov Webeffect + 4'17
36 Lasse Bochman Larsen CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 4'20
37 Alex Dowsett The Casuals + 4'22
38 Maxime Bouet Optimus Test Team + 4'26
39 Taylor Phinney Webeffect + 4'29
40 Mathieu Ladagnous The Casuals + 4'30
41 Scott Zwizanski Team Volks-Infineon + 4'31
42 Sergio Pardilla Bellon Optimus Test Team s.t.
43 Glen Chadwick Askala + 4'33
44 Dominik Roels World Cycling Team + 4'35
45 Maurice Vrijmoed Chocapic Team + 4'38
46 Floyd Landis Team Volks-Infineon + 4'41
47 Alexandre Pliuschin CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" s.t.
48 Michael Lange Estrelas + 4'45
49 Michael Christensen World Cycling Team + 4'46
50 Michael Barry Team PedRaladas + 4'47
51 Isidro Nozal Vega Pedaleira da Centrifugação + 4'49
52 Timothy Gudsell Estrelas + 4'55
53 Marco Velo Team SPAM + 4'56
54 Kristjan Koren Diabos Ciclistas + 4'57
55 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluña Pedaleira da Centrifugação + 4'58
56 Alfredo Balloni Team Volks-Infineon + 5'00
57 Carlos Galviz Team Volks-Infineon + 5'04
58 Jesse Sergent World Cycling Team + 5'07
59 Lucas Schädlich The Casuals + 5'09
60 Kenny De Ketele The Casuals s.t.
61 Fausto Esparza Team SPAM s.t.
62 Brent Bookwalter Optimus Test Team + 5'10
63 Morten Kruse Brink Chocapic Team + 5'14
64 Sven Nooytens Team Volks-Infineon + 5'15
65 Rafael Reis Team Cartwheels s.t.
66 Yohan Offredo Sauber - Petronas + 5'17
67 Mark Renshaw Team SPAM + 5'18
68 Hakan Nilsson Bacalhau com grão + 5'20
69 Kevin Labeque Team Volks-Infineon s.t.
70 Leopold König World Cycling Team + 5'21
71 Alexandre Lemair Estrelas + 5'22
72 Alex Cano Ardila Askala + 5'24
73 Timothy Stevens Chupa Rodas s.t.
74 Nuno Ribeiro Sauber - Petronas s.t.
75 Amaël Moinard Optimus Test Team + 5'25
76 Jos Pronk Chocapic Team s.t.
77 Andrey Kashechkin The Casuals + 5'26
78 Thierry Hupond Sauber - Petronas + 5'29
79 Gabriel Leppik The Casuals s.t.
80 Mickaël Chérel Team PedRaladas + 5'32
81 Marcel Barth Chupa Rodas s.t.
82 Cyril Lemoine Zundapp Team s.t.
83 Francisco Mancebo Perez Askala + 5'34
84 Biel Kadri Bacalhau com grão + 5'35
85 Rory Sutherland Team PedRaladas s.t.
86 Alexander King The Casuals + 5'37
87 Sylvain Calzati Team SPAM s.t.
88 Haijun Ma Team SPAM + 5'42
89 Roman Furst Estrelas s.t.
90 Timothy Johnson Askala + 5'44
91 William Bonnet Sauber - Petronas s.t.
92 Jonathan Cantwell Chocapic Team + 5'45
93 Johan Mombaerts Sauber - Petronas s.t.
94 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez Estrelas + 5'47
95 Wesley Kreder PSI - Panilima Test Team + 5'48
96 Mark Dzamastagic Pedaleira da Centrifugação + 5'50
97 David Moncoutié Optimus Test Team + 5'51
98 Frédérique Robert Estrelas + 5'52
99 Eliot Lietaer Pedaleira da Centrifugação + 5'53
100 Domenik Klemme Bacalhau com grão s.t.
101 Eduard Vorganov Team SPAM s.t.
102 Damien Gaudin PSI - Panilima Test Team + 5'54
103 Benãt Txoperena Matxikote CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 5'55
104 Janier Acevedo Calle Diabos Ciclistas + 5'57
105 David Navas Chica Team PedRaladas s.t.
106 Cyril Bessy Pedaleira da Centrifugação s.t.
107 Francesco Tomei Diabos Ciclistas + 6'02
108 Joris Bagnol Sauber - Petronas + 6'03
109 Oscar Sevilla Ribera Sauber - Petronas + 6'07
110 Bruno Zana Team Cartwheels s.t.
111 Marco Corti CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 6'08
112 Zdenek Stybar Team PedRaladas s.t.
113 Arnaud Coyot Askala + 6'09
114 Mário Contreras PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
115 Craig Lewis Zundapp Team + 6'15
116 Fredrik Johansson Team PedRaladas + 6'16
117 Joel Lucas CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 6'18
118 Jóni Brandão Diabos Ciclistas + 6'19
119 Cristiano Fumagalli Pedaleira da Centrifugação + 6'20
120 Aurélien Duval Team Cartwheels s.t.
121 Thomas Fothen Chupa Rodas + 6'24
122 Marcel Fischer Team SPAM + 6'25
123 Jakub Danacik Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
124 Jordan Kerby Team Cartwheels + 6'26
125 João Benta Diabos Ciclistas + 6'27
126 Aaron Kemps Bacalhau com grão + 6'29
127 Ryan Baumann CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 6'30
128 Martin Schöffmann Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 6'31
129 Bradley Potgieter Zundapp Team + 6'33
130 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez Askala + 6'34
131 Rob Ruijgh Zundapp Team + 6'37
132 Kevin Neirynck Zundapp Team s.t.
133 Luca Mazzanti Bacalhau com grão + 6'39
134 José Gonçalves CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 6'41
135 Fausto Fognini Diabos Ciclistas s.t.
136 Malcolm Elliott CCB - Clube de Ciclismo "Os Bananas" + 6'43
137 Oumarou Minoungou Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 6'44
138 Jack Bauer Chupa Rodas + 6'47
139 Niek Van Geffen Team Cartwheels s.t.
140 Ben Gastauer Zundapp Team + 6'48
141 Mickael Delage Bacalhau com grão + 6'52
142 Alex Kirsch Bacalhau com grão + 6'53
143 Vidal Celis Zabala Chocapic Team + 6'56
144 Tommy Nankervis World Cycling Team + 6'57
145 Roy Curvers Askala + 7'00
146 Younes El Fizazi PSI - Panilima Test Team s.t.
147 João Caetano Team Cartwheels + 7'05
148 Jarosław Marycz Zundapp Team s.t.
149 Stijn Mortelmans Chocapic Team + 7'14
150 André Schulze Chupa Rodas s.t.
151 Cédric Pineau Optimus Test Team + 7'22
152 Guillaume Pont Team PedRaladas + 7'24
153 Florian Vachon Pedaleira da Centrifugação s.t.
154 Alan Marangoni CSKA Cidacos Pro Cycling Team + 7'41
155 Cristiano Teixeira World Cycling Team + 7'42
156 Steffen Weigold World Cycling Team + 7'49
157 Saidou Tall Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010 + 7'51
158 Felix Dehmel Chupa Rodas + 8'13