Etapa:1º Alberto Contador (Team Volks - Infineon) - 5h48'36''
2º Robert Gesink (Chupa Rodas) - 1'40''
3º Emanuele Sella (Askala) - 2'05''
4º Vasil Kiryienka (Webeffect) - 2'48''
5º Oscar Sevilla (Viseu Cycling Team) - 3'17''
6º Yaroslav Popovych (Red Bull - Audi) - 3'35''
7º Ryder Hesjedal (Futbol Club Barcelona) - 4'44''
8º Domenico Pozzovivo (Swatch Cycling) - mt
9º Michael Rasmussen (Quero Voar) - mt
10º Markus Fothen (Red Bull - Audi) - mt
...
42º Rafael Valls (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 7'59''
78º Adrian Palomares (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 10'11''
99º Gregory Brenes (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 16'09''
125º Miguel Abellan (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 40'10''
133º Sonny Colbrelli (Saunier Duval - Apple) - mt
142º Daniel encher de moscas (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 47'32''
146º Rick Flens (Saunier Duval - Apple) - mt
Geral:1º Alberto Contador (Team Volks - Infineon) - 32h56'39''
2º Robert Gesink (Chupa Rodas) - 5'18''
3º Vasil Kiryienka (Webeffect) - 7'02''
4º Yaroslav Popovych (Red Bull - Audi) - 7'55''
5º Emanuele Sella (Askala) - 8'53''
6º Ryder Hesjedal (Futbol Club Barcelona) - 10'07''
7º Michael Rogers (Team Bike Zone) - 10'24''
8º Domenico Pozzovivo (Swatch Cycling) - 10'35''
9º Oscar Sevilla (Viseu Cycling Team) - 10'48''
10º Carlos Ochoa (Jbtour Team) - 11'35''
...
66º Rafael Valls (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 27'45''
82º Adrian Palomares (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 35'23''
101º Gregory Brenes (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 50'24''
134º Miguel Abellan (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h25'56''
139º Sonny Colbrelli (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h34'58''
144º Rick Flens (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h42'20''
145º Daniel encher de moscas (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h42'25''
Pontos:1º Alberto Contador (Team Volks - Infineon) - 150 pts
2º Robert Gesink (Chupa Rodas) - 100
3º Yaroslav Popovych (Red Bull - Audi) - 79
4º Vasil Kiryienka (Webeffect) - 61
5º Oscar Sevilla (Viseu Cycling Team) - 60
...
47º Gregory Brenes (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 10
49º Rafael Valls (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 8
50º Adrian Palomares (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 8
Montanha:1º Alberto Contador (Team Volks - Infineon) - 98 pts
2º Robert Gesink (Chupa Rodas) - 54
3º Yaroslav Popovych (Red Bull - Audi) - 48
4º Emanuele Sella (Askala) - 46
5º Yevgeniy Nepomnyachsniy (Quero Voar) - 46
...
27º Gregory Brenes (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 10
32º Adrian Palomares (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 6
Jovens:1º Robert Gesink (Chupa Rodas) - 33h01'57''
2º Jérôme Coppel (Cycling World Team) - 7'03''
3º Rigoberto Uran (Red Bull - Audi) - 8'00''
4º Branislau Samoilau (Team Cartwheels) - 9'07''
5º Jackson Rodriguez (Valco Leiria - Project Ouagadougou 2010) - 9'21''
...
25º Rafael Valls (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 22'27''
40º Gregory Brenes (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 45'06''
61º Miguel Abellan (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h20'38''
63º Sonny Colbrelli (Saunier Duval - Apple) - 1h29'40''
Equipas:1º Team Volks - Infineon > 97h16'51''
2º Red Bull - Audi > 28''
3º Futbol Club Barcelona > 6'44''
4º Optimus Test Team > 10'17''
5º Swatch Cycling > 10'18''
...
20º Saunier Duval - Apple > 1h10'40''