20ª ETAPA : 1 Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Team 1h19'52
2 Floyd Landis Phonak Hearing Systems + 8
3 Ivan Basso Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 59
4 Alexandre Vinokourov Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1'10
5 Christophe Moreau Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 1'25
6 Sergej Honchar Unibet.com + 1'27
7 Fabian Cancellara Quick Step - Innergetic + 1'30
8 Bobby Julich Davitamon - Lotto + 1'39
9 José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 1'44
10 Jens Voigt Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1'52
11 Andreas Klöden Crédit Agricole s.t.
12 Denis Menchov Team Milram s.t.
13 Vladimir Karpets Crédit Agricole + 1'56
14 Paolo Savoldelli Unibet.com + 2'08
15 Cadel Evans Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 2'10
16 Santiago Botero Team CSC + 2'19
17 George Hincapie Team CSC + 2'21
18 David Zabriskie Unibet.com + 2'23
19 Oscar Pereiro Sio Ag2r Prévoyance + 2'24
20 Danilo Di Luca Team CSC + 2'29
21 Stefan Schumacher Unibet.com + 2'33
22 Markus Fothen T-Mobile Team + 2'45
23 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 2'48
24 Yaroslav Popovych Davitamon - Lotto + 2'49
25 Dario David Cioni Quick Step - Innergetic + 2'50
26 Michael Rogers Team Milram + 2'52
27 Carlos Sastre Euskaltel - Euskadi + 2'56
28 Thor Hushovd T-Mobile Team + 2'57
29 José Luis Rubiera Davitamon - Lotto s.t.
30 Viatcheslav Ekimov Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 3'00
31 Alberto Contador Rabobank + 3'07
32 Pietro Caucchioli Team Milram + 3'09
33 Andrei Kashechkin Ag2r Prévoyance + 3'10
34 Janez Brajkovic Crédit Agricole + 3'19
35 Francisco Mancebo Liquigas + 3'24
36 Levi Leipheimer Davitamon - Lotto + 3'29
37 Bradley McGee Unibet.com + 3'30
38 Haimar Zubeldia Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team s.t.
39 Thomas Dekker Team CSC + 3'31
40 Stefano Garzelli T-Mobile Team s.t.
41 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Phonak Hearing Systems + 3'33
42 Francisco Perez Sanchez Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 3'35
43 Vincenzo Nibali T-Mobile Team + 3'37
44 José Ivan Gutiérrez Palacios Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears s.t.
45 Stijn Devolder Team Milram + 3'42
46 José Azevedo Quick Step - Innergetic + 3'46
47 Stuart O'Grady Phonak Hearing Systems + 3'47
48 Alexandre Moos Team Milram + 3'51
49 Filippo Pozzato Unibet.com + 3'54
50 Jörg Jaksche Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 3'57
51 Georg Totschnig Ag2r Prévoyance + 3'58
52 Tom Danielson Phonak Hearing Systems + 4'00
53 Bert Roesems Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 4'04
54 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4'05
55 Angel Vicioso Davitamon - Lotto + 4'06
56 Sérgio Paulinho Rabobank + 4'14
57 David Millar Crédit Agricole s.t.
58 Martin Elmiger Quick Step - Innergetic + 4'18
59 Andrei Grivko Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4'25
60 Victor Hugo Peña Liquigas + 4'26
61 Bernhard Kohl Euskaltel - Euskadi + 4'29
62 Ivan Parra Pinto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4'31
63 Oscar Sevilla Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears s.t.
64 Damiano Cunego Rabobank + 4'43
65 Tom Boonen Crédit Agricole + 4'47
66 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 4'48
67 Davide Rebellin Team Milram + 4'50
68 Gilberto Simoni Team Milram + 4'56
69 Sandy Casar Euskaltel - Euskadi + 4'58
70 Franco Pellizotti Euskaltel - Euskadi + 5'01
71 Riccardo Riccó Rabobank + 5'07
72 Manuel Beltran Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears s.t.
73 Paolo Bettini Davitamon - Lotto s.t.
74 Kim Kirchen Quick Step - Innergetic + 5'09
75 Jurgen Van den Broeck Crédit Agricole + 5'15
76 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 5'24
77 Alessandro Ballan Team CSC + 5'26
78 Juan Manuel Gárate Liquigas + 5'30
79 Chris Horner Ag2r Prévoyance + 5'34
80 José Angel Gomez Marchante Liquigas + 5'38
81 Mikel Astarloza Liquigas + 5'54
82 Mauricio Ardila Davitamon - Lotto + 5'56
83 Michael Rasmussen Ag2r Prévoyance + 5'57
84 Sergio Ghisalberti Ag2r Prévoyance + 6'04
85 David Moncoutié Phonak Hearing Systems + 6'09
86 Andrea Noé Saunier Duval - Prodir s.t.
87 Sylvain Chavanel Crédit Agricole + 6'20
88 Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval - Prodir + 6'22
89 Pierrick Fédrigo Saunier Duval - Prodir s.t.
90 Moises Dueñas Quick Step - Innergetic + 6'27
91 John Gadret Euskaltel - Euskadi + 6'29
92 David Arroyo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 6'30
93 Robert Hunter Team CSC + 6'32
94 Gianpaolo Caruso Ag2r Prévoyance s.t.
95 Patrik Sinkewitz Quick Step - Innergetic + 6'33
96 Fränk Schleck Quick Step - Innergetic s.t.
97 Michele Scarponi T-Mobile Team + 6'35
98 Karsten Kroon Team Milram + 6'40
99 Axel Merckx Ag2r Prévoyance s.t.
100 Eddy Mazzoleni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 6'44
101 Baden Cooke Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 6'47
102 Patrice Halgand Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 6'51
103 Juan-Antonio Flecha Saunier Duval - Prodir + 6'56
104 Carlos Barredo Saunier Duval - Prodir + 6'59
105 Fabian Wegmann Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'00
106 Andy Schleck Team CSC + 7'04
107 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Davitamon - Lotto + 7'22
108 Igor Astarloa Unibet.com + 7'24
109 Leonardo Duque Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'29
110 Oscar Freire Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'36
111 Tyler Farrar Crédit Agricole + 7'40
112 Igor Antón Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 7'42
113 Koldo Gil Ag2r Prévoyance s.t.
114 Iban Mayo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 7'46
115 Martin Perdiguero Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'56
116 Erik Zabel Unibet.com + 7'58
117 Robbie McEwen Team CSC + 7'59
118 Markus Zberg Unibet.com + 8'02
119 Steffen Wesemann Phonak Hearing Systems + 8'03
120 Felix Cardénas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 8'08
121 Allan Davis Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
122 Patxi Vila Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 8'10
123 José Luis Arrieta Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 8'12
124 Marco Marzano Crédit Agricole + 8'18
125 Stefano Zanini Phonak Hearing Systems + 8'24
126 Mirko Celestino Davitamon - Lotto + 8'25
127 Bernhard Eisel T-Mobile Team + 8'27
128 Samuel Dumoulin Team Milram + 8'31
129 Thomas Voeckler Saunier Duval - Prodir + 8'39
130 Alessandro Petacchi Liquigas + 8'43
131 Iñigo Landaluze Rabobank + 8'55
132 Vladimir Efimkin Rabobank + 9'02
133 Carlos Garcia Quesada Saunier Duval - Prodir + 9'04
134 Björn Leukemans Liquigas + 9'05
135 Danilo Napolitano Quick Step - Innergetic + 9'15
136 Max Van Heeswijk T-Mobile Team + 9'32
137 Luca Paolini Liquigas + 9'38
138 Isaac Gálvez T-Mobile Team + 10'28
GERAL : 1 Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Team 86h46'00
2 Ivan Basso Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 3'49
3 Alexandre Vinokourov Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4'36
4 Denis Menchov Team Milram + 4'58
5 Christophe Moreau Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 5'13
6 Cadel Evans Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 6'07
7 Oscar Pereiro Sio Ag2r Prévoyance + 6'31
8 Floyd Landis Phonak Hearing Systems + 6'41
9 Vladimir Karpets Crédit Agricole + 6'50
10 Danilo Di Luca Team CSC + 7'57
11 Damiano Cunego Rabobank s.t.
12 Franco Pellizotti Euskaltel - Euskadi + 9'30
13 Andreas Klöden Crédit Agricole + 10'38
14 Gilberto Simoni Team Milram + 11'39
15 Paolo Savoldelli Unibet.com + 11'53
16 José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 12'07
17 Pietro Caucchioli Team Milram + 13'42
18 Ivan Parra Pinto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 13'48
19 Carlos Sastre Euskaltel - Euskadi + 14'17
20 Alberto Contador Rabobank + 15'05
21 Santiago Botero Team CSC + 16'08
22 Haimar Zubeldia Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 16'18
23 Stefano Garzelli T-Mobile Team + 16'26
24 Francisco Mancebo Liquigas + 16'34
25 Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval - Prodir + 17'44
26 Jens Voigt Saunier Duval - Prodir + 18'26
27 Janez Brajkovic Crédit Agricole + 18'52
28 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Phonak Hearing Systems + 19'26
29 Michael Rasmussen Ag2r Prévoyance + 19'49
30 Levi Leipheimer Davitamon - Lotto + 20'16
31 Jörg Jaksche Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 23'56
32 Andrei Kashechkin Ag2r Prévoyance + 24'11
33 Sergej Honchar Unibet.com + 24'15
34 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 24'46
35 Yaroslav Popovych Davitamon - Lotto + 25'11
36 Sandy Casar Euskaltel - Euskadi + 26'27
37 Markus Fothen T-Mobile Team + 26'40
38 Georg Totschnig Ag2r Prévoyance + 27'56
39 Patrik Sinkewitz Quick Step - Innergetic + 28'39
40 Juan Manuel Gárate Liquigas + 29'19
41 Alexandre Moos Team Milram + 31'06
42 George Hincapie Team CSC + 33'09
43 Francisco Perez Sanchez Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 33'20
44 Patxi Vila Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 34'43
45 José Azevedo Quick Step - Innergetic + 36'04
46 Sylvain Chavanel Crédit Agricole + 38'23
47 John Gadret Euskaltel - Euskadi + 38'33
48 Vincenzo Nibali T-Mobile Team + 39'47
49 Iban Mayo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 40'34
50 Jurgen Van den Broeck Crédit Agricole + 41'19
51 Carlos Garcia Quesada Saunier Duval - Prodir + 43'49
52 Bradley McGee Unibet.com + 45'00
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 48'55
54 Gianpaolo Caruso Ag2r Prévoyance + 49'23
55 Stijn Devolder Team Milram + 49'52
56 Axel Merckx Ag2r Prévoyance + 52'18
57 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 53'59
58 David Arroyo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 54'56
59 Felix Cardénas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 55'31
60 Tom Danielson Phonak Hearing Systems + 55'49
61 Andrea Noé Saunier Duval - Prodir + 57'11
62 Sérgio Paulinho Rabobank + 59'17
63 José Angel Gomez Marchante Liquigas + 59'58
64 Bernhard Kohl Euskaltel - Euskadi + 1h00'49
65 Eddy Mazzoleni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 1h01'11
66 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Davitamon - Lotto + 1h01'27
67 David Moncoutié Phonak Hearing Systems + 1h02'49
68 Oscar Sevilla Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 1h03'14
69 Michael Rogers Team Milram + 1h04'00
70 José Luis Arrieta Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 1h04'52
71 Dario David Cioni Quick Step - Innergetic + 1h07'06
72 Sergio Ghisalberti Ag2r Prévoyance + 1h07'30
73 Manuel Beltran Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 1h07'45
74 Marco Marzano Crédit Agricole + 1h11'19
75 Chris Horner Ag2r Prévoyance + 1h11'32
76 Stefan Schumacher Unibet.com + 1h13'22
77 Bobby Julich Davitamon - Lotto + 1h13'41
78 Thomas Dekker Team CSC + 1h14'04
79 Iñigo Landaluze Rabobank + 1h14'07
80 José Luis Rubiera Davitamon - Lotto + 1h15'24
81 Mauricio Ardila Davitamon - Lotto + 1h17'49
82 Andy Schleck Team CSC + 1h21'02
83 Michele Scarponi T-Mobile Team + 1h21'27
84 Filippo Pozzato Unibet.com + 1h23'06
85 José Ivan Gutiérrez Palacios Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 1h23'57
86 Mikel Astarloza Liquigas + 1h24'20
87 Kim Kirchen Quick Step - Innergetic + 1h25'44
88 Mirko Celestino Davitamon - Lotto + 1h25'50
89 Pierrick Fédrigo Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1h27'42
90 Koldo Gil Ag2r Prévoyance + 1h32'40
91 Victor Hugo Peña Liquigas + 1h34'50
92 Vladimir Efimkin Rabobank + 1h37'16
93 Fränk Schleck Quick Step - Innergetic + 1h38'50
94 Martin Perdiguero Euskaltel - Euskadi + 1h40'37
95 Fabian Wegmann Euskaltel - Euskadi + 1h41'31
96 Igor Antón Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team + 1h42'16
97 Riccardo Riccó Rabobank + 1h44'03
98 Markus Zberg Unibet.com + 1h47'49
99 Angel Vicioso Davitamon - Lotto + 1h48'09
100 Davide Rebellin Team Milram + 1h48'44
101 Paolo Bettini Davitamon - Lotto + 1h52'46
102 David Zabriskie Unibet.com + 1h52'58
103 Allan Davis Phonak Hearing Systems + 1h53'46
104 Andrei Grivko Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 2h00'26
105 Thomas Voeckler Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2h04'06
106 Patrice Halgand Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 2h06'31
107 Fabian Cancellara Quick Step - Innergetic + 2h09'04
108 Carlos Barredo Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2h09'30
109 Juan-Antonio Flecha Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2h09'44
110 Igor Astarloa Unibet.com + 2h15'24
111 Karsten Kroon Team Milram + 2h16'57
112 Stuart O'Grady Phonak Hearing Systems + 2h23'25
113 Viatcheslav Ekimov Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 2h23'35
114 Björn Leukemans Liquigas + 2h24'54
115 Thor Hushovd T-Mobile Team + 2h27'36
116 Leonardo Duque Euskaltel - Euskadi + 2h29'25
117 Tom Boonen Crédit Agricole + 2h33'59
118 Oscar Freire Euskaltel - Euskadi + 2h36'14
119 Robert Hunter Team CSC + 2h36'39
120 Alessandro Ballan Team CSC + 2h38'02
121 Samuel Dumoulin Team Milram + 2h40'04
122 Moises Dueñas Quick Step - Innergetic + 2h40'45
123 Erik Zabel Unibet.com + 2h41'49
124 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 2h43'18
125 Steffen Wesemann Phonak Hearing Systems + 2h59'10
126 David Millar Crédit Agricole + 2h59'49
127 Bernhard Eisel T-Mobile Team + 3h06'23
128 Martin Elmiger Quick Step - Innergetic + 3h10'00
129 Luca Paolini Liquigas + 3h12'51
130 Bert Roesems Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 3h13'18
131 Max Van Heeswijk T-Mobile Team + 3h19'19
132 Robbie McEwen Team CSC + 3h20'38
133 Danilo Napolitano Quick Step - Innergetic + 3h21'52
134 Alessandro Petacchi Liquigas + 3h28'48
135 Stefano Zanini Phonak Hearing Systems + 3h30'56
136 Baden Cooke Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 3h35'16
137 Isaac Gálvez T-Mobile Team + 3h52'00
138 Tyler Farrar Crédit Agricole + 3h52'59
PONTOS : 1 Tom Boonen Crédit Agricole 256
2 Paolo Bettini Davitamon - Lotto 253
3 Oscar Freire Euskaltel - Euskadi 247
4 Thor Hushovd T-Mobile Team 242
5 Alessandro Petacchi Liquigas 237
6 Stuart O'Grady Phonak Hearing Systems 222
7 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 211
8 Robbie McEwen Team CSC 166
9 Erik Zabel Unibet.com 139
10 Danilo Napolitano Quick Step - Innergetic 137
11 Damiano Cunego Rabobank 129
12 Stefano Garzelli T-Mobile Team 128
13 Samuel Dumoulin Team Milram 102
14 Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Team 100
15 Jaan Kirsipuu Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 94
16 José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 91
17 Danilo Di Luca Team CSC 89
18 Alexandre Vinokourov Saunier Duval - Prodir 82
19 Franco Pellizotti Euskaltel - Euskadi 81
20 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Phonak Hearing Systems 71
21 Baden Cooke Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 70
22 Filippo Pozzato Unibet.com 66
23 Isaac Gálvez T-Mobile Team 64
24 Olaf Pollack Phonak Hearing Systems 61
25 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Davitamon - Lotto 59
26 Ivan Basso Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 56
27 Ivan Parra Pinto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 56
28 Iban Mayo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 54
29 Allan Davis Phonak Hearing Systems 49
30 Fabian Cancellara Quick Step - Innergetic 48
31 Sérgio Paulinho Rabobank 48
32 Mirko Celestino Davitamon - Lotto 47
33 Max Van Heeswijk T-Mobile Team 46
34 Jens Voigt Saunier Duval - Prodir 44
35 Igor Astarloa Unibet.com 43
36 Floyd Landis Phonak Hearing Systems 42
37 Gilberto Simoni Team Milram 42
38 George Hincapie Team CSC 39
39 Oscar Pereiro Sio Ag2r Prévoyance 37
40 Bernhard Eisel T-Mobile Team 36
41 Alessandro Ballan Team CSC 35
42 Fabian Wegmann Euskaltel - Euskadi 35
43 Cadel Evans Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 34
44 Carlos Barredo Saunier Duval - Prodir 34
45 Michael Boogerd Rabobank 33
46 Stefan Schumacher Unibet.com 33
47 Stefano Zanini Phonak Hearing Systems 33
48 Denis Menchov Team Milram 30
49 Gianpaolo Caruso Ag2r Prévoyance 30
50 Iñigo Landaluze Rabobank 30
51 Christophe Moreau Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 29
52 Davide Rebellin Team Milram 28
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 28
54 Jean-Patrick Nazon Team CSC 27
55 Axel Merckx Ag2r Prévoyance 26
56 David Zabriskie Unibet.com 26
57 Sylvain Chavanel Crédit Agricole 25
58 Francisco Mancebo Liquigas 24
59 Patxi Vila Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 23
60 Kim Kirchen Quick Step - Innergetic 21
61 Jörg Jaksche Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 20
62 Pierrick Fédrigo Saunier Duval - Prodir 20
63 Steffen Wesemann Phonak Hearing Systems 20
64 Andreas Klöden Crédit Agricole 19
65 Karsten Kroon Team Milram 18
66 Robert Hunter Team CSC 18
67 Janez Brajkovic Crédit Agricole 17
68 Santiago Botero Team CSC 17
69 Chris Horner Ag2r Prévoyance 16
70 Dario David Cioni Quick Step - Innergetic 16
71 Juan Manuel Gárate Liquigas 16
72 Markus Zberg Unibet.com 16
73 David Moncoutié Phonak Hearing Systems 15
74 Paolo Savoldelli Unibet.com 15
75 Sandy Casar Euskaltel - Euskadi 15
76 Angel Vicioso Davitamon - Lotto 14
77 Carlos Sastre Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
78 Leonardo Duque Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
79 Stijn Devolder Team Milram 14
80 Thomas Voeckler Saunier Duval - Prodir 14
81 Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval - Prodir 13
82 Luca Paolini Liquigas 13
83 Tyler Farrar Crédit Agricole 13
84 David Arroyo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12
85 Sergej Honchar Unibet.com 12
86 Vladimir Karpets Crédit Agricole 10
87 Yaroslav Popovych Davitamon - Lotto 9
88 Andrei Kashechkin Ag2r Prévoyance 8
89 Bobby Julich Davitamon - Lotto 8
90 Eddy Mazzoleni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8
91 Thomas Dekker Team CSC 8
92 Björn Leukemans Liquigas 7
93 Alexandre Moos Team Milram 6
94 José Luis Arrieta Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
95 Victor Hugo Peña Liquigas 6
96 Bradley McGee Unibet.com 4
97 Pietro Caucchioli Team Milram 4
98 Jurgen Van den Broeck Crédit Agricole 3
99 Michael Rasmussen Ag2r Prévoyance 3
100 Bert Roesems Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 2
101 Francisco Perez Sanchez Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2
102 Hans Dekkers Liquigas 2
103 Jens Voigt Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
MONTANHA : 1 Mirko Celestino Davitamon - Lotto 172
2 José Angel Gomez Marchante Liquigas 168
3 Ivan Parra Pinto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 161
4 Sylvain Chavanel Crédit Agricole 161
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Davitamon - Lotto 141
6 Andrea Noé Saunier Duval - Prodir 139
7 Juan Manuel Gárate Liquigas 135
8 Bradley McGee Unibet.com 115
9 David Moncoutié Phonak Hearing Systems 109
10 Santiago Botero Team CSC 106
11 Iñigo Landaluze Rabobank 105
12 Eddy Mazzoleni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 101
13 Sérgio Paulinho Rabobank 101
14 Damiano Cunego Rabobank 99
15 Franco Pellizotti Euskaltel - Euskadi 98
16 Stefan Schumacher Unibet.com 97
17 Gianpaolo Caruso Ag2r Prévoyance 89
18 Francisco Perez Sanchez Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 87
19 Kim Kirchen Quick Step - Innergetic 82
20 David Arroyo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 80
21 Iban Mayo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 79
22 Sandy Casar Euskaltel - Euskadi 76
23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 64
24 Victor Hugo Peña Liquigas 63
25 Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval - Prodir 57
26 Axel Merckx Ag2r Prévoyance 57
27 Gilberto Simoni Team Milram 56
28 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Phonak Hearing Systems 54
29 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 51
30 Janez Brajkovic Crédit Agricole 51
31 José Azevedo Quick Step - Innergetic 51
32 Jörg Jaksche Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 50
33 Ivan Basso Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 45
34 Dario David Cioni Quick Step - Innergetic 43
35 Steffen Wesemann Phonak Hearing Systems 43
36 Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Team 42
37 Pierrick Fédrigo Saunier Duval - Prodir 38
38 Andy Schleck Team CSC 37
39 Filippo Pozzato Unibet.com 37
40 Francisco Mancebo Liquigas 34
41 Michael Boogerd Rabobank 33
42 Davide Rebellin Team Milram 30
43 Alexandre Moos Team Milram 27
44 Thomas Voeckler Saunier Duval - Prodir 27
45 Cadel Evans Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 26
46 Patxi Vila Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26
47 Igor Astarloa Unibet.com 26
48 Yaroslav Popovych Davitamon - Lotto 25
49 Denis Menchov Team Milram 24
50 José Luis Arrieta Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 24
51 Vincenzo Nibali T-Mobile Team 23
52 Christophe Moreau Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
53 Floyd Landis Phonak Hearing Systems 22
54 Karsten Kroon Team Milram 21
55 Alexandre Vinokourov Saunier Duval - Prodir 20
56 Martin Perdiguero Euskaltel - Euskadi 20
57 Michael Rasmussen Ag2r Prévoyance 18
58 Tom Danielson Phonak Hearing Systems 18
59 Chris Horner Ag2r Prévoyance 18
60 Fabian Wegmann Euskaltel - Euskadi 16
61 Sergio Ghisalberti Ag2r Prévoyance 15
62 Angel Vicioso Davitamon - Lotto 15
63 Felix Cardénas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 14
64 Allan Davis Phonak Hearing Systems 14
65 Danilo Di Luca Team CSC 13
66 Jurgen Van den Broeck Crédit Agricole 12
67 Oscar Pereiro Sio Ag2r Prévoyance 11
68 Fabian Cancellara Quick Step - Innergetic 10
69 Carlos Garcia Quesada Saunier Duval - Prodir 8
70 Manuel Beltran Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 8
71 Tom Boonen Crédit Agricole 7
72 Stefano Garzelli T-Mobile Team 6
73 Michele Scarponi T-Mobile Team 6
74 Igor Antón Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
75 Carlos Sastre Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
76 Stijn Devolder Team Milram 5
77 Bernhard Kohl Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
78 Marco Marzano Crédit Agricole 4
79 Carlos Barredo Saunier Duval - Prodir 4
80 Björn Leukemans Liquigas 4
81 Haimar Zubeldia Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
82 Fränk Schleck Quick Step - Innergetic 3
83 Bert Roesems Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 3
84 Alessandro Petacchi Liquigas 3
85 Markus Fothen T-Mobile Team 2
86 Thomas Dekker Team CSC 2
87 Pietro Caucchioli Team Milram 1
88 Mikel Astarloza Liquigas 1
89 José Ivan Gutiérrez Palacios Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1
90 Alessandro Ballan Team CSC 1
91 Erik Dekker Rabobank 1
JOVENS : 1 Damiano Cunego Rabobank 86h53'57
2 Alberto Contador Rabobank + 7'08
3 Janez Brajkovic Crédit Agricole + 10'55
4 Markus Fothen T-Mobile Team + 18'43
5 Vincenzo Nibali T-Mobile Team + 31'50
6 Jurgen Van den Broeck Crédit Agricole + 33'22
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 40'58
8 Bernhard Kohl Euskaltel - Euskadi + 52'52
9 Stefan Schumacher Unibet.com + 1h05'25
10 Thomas Dekker Team CSC + 1h06'07
EQUIPAS : 1 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 260h29'47
2 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 7'13
3 Team Milram + 13'11
4 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 13'19
5 Crédit Agricole + 22'57
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 26'14
7 Ag2r Prévoyance + 27'00
8 T-Mobile Team + 29'11
9 Rabobank + 41'23
10 Team CSC + 43'31
11 Unibet.com + 45'28
12 Phonak Hearing Systems + 50'55
13 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 51'45
14 Davitamon - Lotto + 1h00'20
15 Liquigas + 1h14'05
16 Quick Step - Innergetic + 1h23'12