Etapa : 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin 3h19'13
2 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 André Greipel Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
7 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Andrea Palini Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.9 Ben Swift Team Sky s.t.
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
11 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
12 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie s.t.
13 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal s.t.
14 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
15 Louis Vervaeke Lotto Soudal s.t.
16 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal s.t.
20 Jens Keukeleire Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
21 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
22 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
23 Sérgio Henao Team Sky s.t.
24 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
25 Michael Valgren Tinkoff s.t.
26 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
27 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
28 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
29 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
30 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo s.t.
31 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
32 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team s.t.
33 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
34 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
35 Alberto Contador Tinkoff s.t.
36 Nicolas Roche Team Sky s.t.
37 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
38 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
39 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
40 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
41 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff s.t.
42 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff s.t.
43 Esteban Chaves Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
44 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
45 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
46 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
47 Rubén Plaza Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
48 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
49 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
50 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
51 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
52 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling s.t.
53 Romain Sicard Direct Energie s.t.
54 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
55 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani CSF s.t.
56 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
57 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
58 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
59 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team s.t.
60 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team s.t.
61 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff s.t.
62 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling s.t.
63 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
64 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
65 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
66 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling s.t.
67 Tony Hurel Direct Energie s.t.
68 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
69 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
70 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling s.t.
71 Alex Peters Team Sky s.t.
72 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
73 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie s.t.
74 Stig Broeckx Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff s.t.
76 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
77 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
78 Borut Božic Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
79 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie s.t.
80 Víctor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
81 Adrien Petit Direct Energie s.t.
82 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
83 Filippo Pozzato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
84 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
85 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
86 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
87 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
88 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
89 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
90 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff s.t.
91 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
92 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
93 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal s.t.
94 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
95 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie s.t.
97 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo s.t.
98 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
99 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
100 Julian Arredondo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
101 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
102 Jarosław Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
103 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
104 Daniel Felipe Martinez Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
105 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
106 Iuri Filosi NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
107 Antonio Nibali NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
108 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
109 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
110 Kamil Małecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
111 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
112 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
113 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
114 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
115 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
116 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
117 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
119 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
120 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
121 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF s.t.
122 Leopold König Team Sky s.t.
123 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
124 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
125 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
126 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
127 Antonio Viola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
128 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
129 Nathan Haas Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
130 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
131 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
132 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team s.t.
133 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
134 Gianni Moscon Team Sky s.t.
135 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
136 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
137 David Montgomery An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
138 Jordan Stannus An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
139 Jack Wilson An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
140 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
141 Songezo Jim Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
142 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
143 Emiel Wastyn An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
144 Jacob Scott An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
145 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
146 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo s.t.
147 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
148 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
149 Connor McConvey An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
150 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
151 Matteo Draperi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
152 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling s.t.
153 Dias Omirzakov Astana Pro Team + 3'33
154 Sean Bennett An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
155 Gilbert Ducournau Southeast - Venezuela + 4'03
156 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 9'22
157 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
158 Ahmed Albalooshi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
Geral : 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin 3h19'03
2 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 4
3 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 5
4 Gianni Moscon Team Sky s.t.
5 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 6
6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 8
7 André Greipel Lotto Soudal + 10
8 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
10 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Andrea Palini Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
12 Ben Swift Team Sky s.t.
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
14 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
15 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie s.t.
16 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
18 Louis Vervaeke Lotto Soudal s.t.
19 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team s.t.
21 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
22 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal s.t.
23 Jens Keukeleire Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
24 Edgar Pinto Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
25 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
26 Sérgio Henao Team Sky s.t.
27 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
28 Michael Valgren Tinkoff s.t.
29 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
30 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
31 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
32 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
33 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo s.t.
34 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
35 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team s.t.
36 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
37 Francisco Mancebo Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
38 Alberto Contador Tinkoff s.t.
39 Nicolas Roche Team Sky s.t.
40 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
41 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
42 Tosh Van Der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
43 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
44 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff s.t.
45 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff s.t.
46 Esteban Chaves Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
47 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
48 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
49 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
50 Rubén Plaza Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
51 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
52 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
53 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
54 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
55 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling s.t.
56 Romain Sicard Direct Energie s.t.
57 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
58 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani CSF s.t.
59 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
60 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
61 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
62 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team s.t.
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team s.t.
64 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff s.t.
65 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling s.t.
66 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
67 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
68 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
69 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling s.t.
70 Tony Hurel Direct Energie s.t.
71 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
72 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Larry Warbasse IAM Cycling s.t.
74 Alex Peters Team Sky s.t.
75 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
76 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie s.t.
77 Stig Broeckx Lotto Soudal s.t.
78 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff s.t.
79 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
80 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
81 Borut Božic Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
82 Víctor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
83 Adrien Petit Direct Energie s.t.
84 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
85 Filippo Pozzato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
86 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
87 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
88 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
89 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
90 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
91 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff s.t.
92 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
93 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
94 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal s.t.
95 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
96 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
97 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie s.t.
98 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo s.t.
99 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
100 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
101 Julian Arredondo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
102 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
103 Jarosław Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
104 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
105 Daniel Felipe Martinez Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
106 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
107 Iuri Filosi NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
108 Antonio Nibali NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
109 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
110 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
111 Kamil Małecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
112 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
113 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
114 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
115 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
116 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
117 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
119 Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
120 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
121 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
122 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF s.t.
123 Leopold König Team Sky s.t.
124 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
125 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
126 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
127 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
128 Antonio Viola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
129 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
130 Nathan Haas Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
131 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
132 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
133 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team s.t.
134 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
135 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
136 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
137 David Montgomery An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
138 Jordan Stannus An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
139 Jack Wilson An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
140 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
141 Songezo Jim Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
142 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
143 Emiel Wastyn An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
144 Jacob Scott An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
145 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
146 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo s.t.
147 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
148 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
149 Connor McConvey An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
150 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
151 Matteo Draperi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
152 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling s.t.
153 Dias Omirzakov Astana Pro Team + 3'43
154 Sean Bennett An Post - Chain Reaction s.t.
155 Gilbert Ducournau Southeast - Venezuela + 4'13
156 Mansoor Ali Thani Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club + 9'32
157 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.
158 Ahmed Albalooshi Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club s.t.