1 Amaro Antunes Louletano - Loulé Concelho 6h14'01
2 João Rodrigues SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 23
3 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
4 António Carvalho Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB s.t.
5 Gustavo César Veloso Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
6 Abner González Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
7 José Félix Parra Burgos - BH s.t.
8 Garikoitz Bravo Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
9 Alejandro Marque Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 Kenny Molly Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
11 Rafael Reis L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
12 Luis Fernandes L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
13 Mauricio Moreira Efapel s.t.
14 Frederico Figueiredo Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua s.t.
15 Carlos Oyarzún W52 / FC Porto s.t.
16 Rob Britton Rally Cycling s.t.
17 Ivan Moreno W52 / FC Porto s.t.
18 Jesús del Pino Louletano - Loulé Concelho s.t.
19 Jhojan Garcia W52 / FC Porto s.t.
20 Benjamin King Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
21 Adrià Moreno Burgos - BH s.t.
22 Vicente García de Mateos Antarte - Feirense s.t.
23 Luis Gomes Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
24 Ricardo Vilela Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel s.t.
25 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
26 Gavin Mannion Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel s.t.
27 Vitor Teixeira Do Ramalde UAE Team Emirates s.t.
28 Héctor Carretero Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel s.t.
29 Juan Diego Alba Radio Popular - Boavista + 1'45
30 Ricardo Mestre SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 3'32
31 Lluís Mas Bonet Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
32 Joel Suter Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua + 4'03
33 Joaquim Silva Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
34 Kyle Murphy Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB s.t.
35 Daniel Freitas Burgos - BH s.t.
36 Rafael Silva Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
37 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
38 Orluis Aular Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
39 Nuno Meireles Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
40 Txomin Juaristi Burgos - BH s.t.
41 Nathan Brown Movistar Team s.t.
42 Emanuel Duarte Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
43 Venceslau Fernandes Israel Cycling Academy + 4'48
44 Marti Márquez Rally Cycling + 5'43
45 César Fonte Burgos - BH s.t.
46 Tiago Machado Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
47 Bruno Silva W52 / FC Porto s.t.
48 Juan Felipe Osorio Antarte - Feirense s.t.
49 Jelle Vanendert Movistar Team s.t.
50 Daniel Mestre Rally Cycling + 7'05
51 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 7'34
52 Laurens Huys Louletano - Loulé Concelho s.t.
53 Javier Moreno Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
54 Gonçalo Carvalho L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
55 Roniel Campos Rally Cycling s.t.
56 Luis Mendonça Rally Cycling s.t.
57 Alex Molenaar Antarte - Feirense s.t.
58 André Cardoso Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
59 Isaac Cantón Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua s.t.
60 Tiago Antunes Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
61 Juan Antonio López-Cózar Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
62 Boris Vallée Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB s.t.
63 David González Movistar Team s.t.
64 Jon Barrenetxea Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
65 Alvaro Trueba Burgos - BH s.t.
66 Willie Smit SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling s.t.
67 Jorge Cav UAE Team Emirates s.t.
68 David Flores UAE Team Emirates s.t.
69 Afonso Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
70 Hugo Nunes Efapel s.t.
71 Andre Ramalho Movistar Team + 9'11
72 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loulé Concelho s.t.
73 Alastair Mackellar L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
74 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
75 Sergio Araiz Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua s.t.
76 Mason Hollyman Antarte - Feirense s.t.
77 Marvin Scheulen SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Héctor Saez Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
79 Stephen Bassett Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
80 Tom Wirtgen Kelly / Simoldes / UDO + 11'22
81 Keegan Swirbul Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
82 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
83 Jokin Aranburu Rally Cycling s.t.
84 Samuel Blanco Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua s.t.
85 Enrique Sanz Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Edo Goldstein Louletano - Loulé Concelho s.t.
87 Jon Irisarri L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport s.t.
88 Gaspar Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
89 Mathias Norsgaard Efapel s.t.
90 Samuel Caldeira Efapel s.t.
91 João Medeiros Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB + 14'16
92 Marcelo Salvador Louletano - Loulé Concelho s.t.
93 Ángel Sánchez Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
94 Iker Ballarin Antarte - Feirense s.t.
95 Pedro Pinto Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
96 Ibon Ruiz SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15'12
97 Carlos Salgueiro Movistar Team s.t.
98 Julen Irizar Antarte - Feirense s.t.
99 Adrian Bustamante W52 / FC Porto + 16'31
100 Victor Langellotti Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB + 16'47
101 Heldér Gonçalves Antarte - Feirense s.t.
102 Gonçalo Amado Israel Cycling Academy + 17'05
103 Pedro Miguel Lopes Efapel s.t.
104 Polo Cav UAE Team Emirates s.t.
105 Takito Takito UAE Team Emirates s.t.
106 António Ferreira Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB + 18'58
107 Fabio Oliveira Israel Cycling Academy + 19'30
108 José Sousa Kelly / Simoldes / UDO s.t.
109 O Tal Untal UAE Team Emirates s.t.
110 David Livramento W52 / FC Porto + 20'03
111 Iuri Leitão Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua + 22'08
112 Alexander Grigoryev Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel + 22'27
113 Gonçalo Leaça Equipo Kern Pharma + 24'18
114 Christopher Latham Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25'45
115 Tozequio Amador UAE Team Emirates s.t.
116 Pedro Paulinho Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel + 27'24
117 Saned Abu-Fares Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel + 30'24
118 Nicolás Paredes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30'46
119 João Macedo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport + 31'09
120 Riley Pickrell Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua + 32'35
121 Daragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling s.t.
122 Ross Lamb Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB s.t.
123 William Bjergfelt Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel + 33'36
124 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Rally Cycling s.t.
125 Oliver Peckover Efapel + 35'38
126 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36'12
Abandonos: Odet Kogut, Alex Peters